Aarti Drugs Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 524348 | NSE: AARTIDRUGS | ISIN: INE767A01016 | Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
492.65 +1.40 (0.28%)Updated : 24 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 9.43---
Short Term Investments 11.3413.0913.9215.63
Cashand Short Term Investments 20.7720.5934.2521.54
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 704.55864.84749.90555.23
Total Receivables Net 704.79954.89832.46619.29
Total Inventory 485.89516.29525.94415.00
Other Current Assets Total 109.270.580.720.97
Total Current Assets 1,320.721,492.351,393.371,056.80
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 225.231,414.331,248.651,120.02
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 1,035.14885.78766.52684.40
Intangibles Net 36.830.790.150.26
Long Term Investments 19.9718.8019.4817.30
Other Long Term Assets Total 19.700.000.000.00
Total Assets 2,432.362,421.402,207.961,766.01
Accounts Payable 425.49480.27468.67329.97
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 288.0440.7746.1042.41
Other Currentliabilities Total 82.0142.8064.2164.97
Total Current Liabilities 795.54932.98940.06595.36
Long Term Debt 275.33204.68138.50147.56
Capital Lease Obligations 0.910.401.883.58
Total Long Term Debt 276.24205.08140.38151.14
Total Debt 564.28608.91542.82350.76
Deferred Income Tax 75.7170.9772.4377.13
Minority Interest 0.410.23-0.06-0.02
Other Liabilities Total 2.9119.7018.7928.98
Total Liabilities 1,150.811,228.961,171.60852.59
Common Stock Total 91.9492.6092.6093.20
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 1,189.611,090.00933.92811.07
Total Equity 1,281.551,192.431,036.36913.42
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 2,432.362,421.402,207.961,766.01
Total Common Shares Outstanding 9.199.269.269.32
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 135.39128.69111.9097.98
Cash -7.5020.335.90
Accumulated Depreciation Total --528.54-482.13-435.62
Note Receivable- Long Term -23.6728.447.26
Accrued Expenses -6.074.730.80
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -363.07356.34157.21
Other Equity Total -9.849.849.15
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,516.65+24.45(1.64%)
1,389.40+15.45(1.12%)
3,625.95+39.80(1.11%)
2,867.40-35.05 (-1.21%)
1,321.90-15.80 (-1.18%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App