Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 532921 | NSE: ADANIPORTS | ISIN: INE742F01042 | Sector: Misc. Transportation
1,338.90 +18.80 (1.42%)Updated : 26 Feb 2024
Fiscal Period2023202220212020
Period End DateMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Cash 626.248,401.343,687.137,151.08
Cash Equivalents 305.75251.68510.9144.38
Short Term Investments 5,314.49653.471,613.1630.31
Cashand Short Term Investments 6,246.489,306.495,811.207,225.77
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 4,599.103,121.593,478.044,100.65
Total Receivables Net 5,956.064,924.045,344.156,964.21
Total Inventory 451.97395.64991.85288.28
Prepaid Expenses 157.91103.5799.9354.65
Other Current Assets Total 4,635.103,358.68660.68287.00
Total Current Assets 17,447.5218,088.4212,907.8114,819.91
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 71,928.6758,580.9850,241.3336,795.15
Accumulated Depreciation Total -13,158.74-10,297.13-7,833.32-6,090.94
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 58,769.9348,283.8542,408.0130,704.21
Goodwill Net 6,963.406,711.434,047.053,286.25
Intangibles Net 11,445.5111,580.545,533.031,940.38
Long Term Investments 7,584.206,185.031,186.811,166.11
Note Receivable- Long Term 9,822.746,980.668,066.538,176.37
Other Long Term Assets Total 2,871.831,855.891,314.422,110.44
Total Assets 1,14,905.1399,685.8275,463.6662,203.67
Accounts Payable 2,984.372,064.302,263.881,643.36
Accrued Expenses 766.03571.87502.16302.97
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 1,977.695,374.15939.812,157.17
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 2,085.77718.811,097.711,776.34
Other Currentliabilities Total 5,110.702,639.582,432.391,816.63
Total Current Liabilities 12,924.5611,368.717,235.957,696.47
Long Term Debt 46,516.9439,691.4832,935.5326,181.33
Capital Lease Obligations 2,681.741,983.78715.75567.28
Total Long Term Debt 49,198.6841,675.2633,651.2826,748.61
Total Debt 53,262.1447,768.2235,688.8030,682.12
Deferred Income Tax 3,186.373,010.861,203.16286.97
Minority Interest 1,338.51392.771,464.93219.59
Other Liabilities Total 2,673.431,250.001,300.081,628.54
Total Liabilities 69,321.5557,697.6044,855.4036,580.18
Redeemable Preferred Stock Total 1,665.301,665.301,665.301,665.30
Common Stock Total 432.03422.47406.35406.35
Additional Paid- In Capital 9,747.366,151.66599.56599.56
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 35,651.8135,112.0729,228.0124,243.36
Unrealized Gain( Loss) 285.83178.73183.42179.33
Other Equity Total -699.98-43.2424.3928.36
Total Equity 45,583.5841,988.2230,608.2625,623.49
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 1,14,905.1399,685.8275,463.6662,203.67
Total Common Shares Outstanding 216.01211.24203.18203.18
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 125.03111.39102.6899.57
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Images
Trending Stocks
3,469.80+80.00(2.36%)
2,403.45+9.10(0.38%)
2,868.40-116.40 (-3.90%)
142.60-2.90 (-1.99%)