Adani Power Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 533096 | NSE: ADANIPOWER | ISIN: INE814H01011 | Sector: Electric Utilities
696.00 +16.40 (2.41%)Updated : 30 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 7,211.760.00382.800.00
Short Term Investments 809.32611.54187.6873.27
Cashand Short Term Investments 8,021.08960.77970.05186.31
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 11,677.4811,569.669,608.0212,006.12
Total Receivables Net 11,680.9711,683.629,697.3212,020.59
Total Inventory 4,142.104,767.053,615.872,843.81
Other Current Assets Total 1,742.432,035.001,836.792,510.98
Total Current Assets 25,586.5819,553.0016,228.0717,642.35
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 63,737.8363,423.3463,341.3659,014.66
Goodwill Net 190.61190.61190.61190.61
Intangibles Net 12.5312.0311.9885.45
Long Term Investments 636.21747.452.210.01
Other Long Term Assets Total 2,161.011,527.901,502.56665.31
Total Assets 92,324.7785,821.2781,981.0278,805.91
Accounts Payable 3,636.303,079.453,508.213,803.13
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 7,877.442,887.033,692.382,778.79
Other Currentliabilities Total 4,274.936,019.832,671.172,397.30
Total Current Liabilities 15,788.6717,744.5917,143.6718,727.35
Long Term Debt 26,595.0133,702.6037,871.3239,957.00
Capital Lease Obligations 143.1188.3294.3699.57
Total Long Term Debt 26,738.1233,790.9237,965.6840,056.57
Total Debt 34,615.5642,349.5348,898.4352,518.68
Deferred Income Tax 315.800.002,499.781,328.08
Other Liabilities Total 6,337.154,410.105,668.455,581.31
Total Liabilities 49,179.7455,945.6163,277.5865,693.32
Common Stock Total 3,856.943,856.943,856.943,856.94
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 31,973.095,100.38-6,032.20-10,749.86
Other Equity Total 7,315.0013,261.9613,222.3212,595.68
Total Equity 43,145.0329,875.6618,703.4413,112.59
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 92,324.7785,821.2781,981.0278,805.91
Total Common Shares Outstanding 385.69385.69385.69385.69
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 111.3476.2947.3333.28
Cash -349.23399.57113.04
Prepaid Expenses -106.56108.0480.66
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -74,384.8773,724.9270,171.71
Accumulated Depreciation Total --23,841.07-20,653.30-17,596.47
Note Receivable- Long Term -366.94704.231,207.52
Accrued Expenses -86.7031.5464.81
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -5,671.587,240.379,683.32
Minority Interest -0.000.000.01
Redeemable Preferred Stock Total -2,465.502,465.500.00
Additional Paid- In Capital -7,409.837,409.837,409.83
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,112.95+10.70(0.97%)
1,517.10+9.25(0.61%)
166.55-7.65 (-4.39%)
3,282.55-94.35 (-2.79%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App