Ador Welding Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 517041 | NSE: ADORWELD | ISIN: INE045A01017 | Sector: Constr. & Agric. Machinery
1,365.35 +4.05 (0.30%)Updated : 22 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash 1.835.956.6117.04
Cash Equivalents 0.910.010.081.12
Short Term Investments 21.1817.5919.8813.40
Cashand Short Term Investments 23.9223.5526.5731.56
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 150.45126.5194.42105.43
Total Receivables Net 152.21130.4398.11105.79
Total Inventory 122.38124.61102.3162.46
Other Current Assets Total 24.051.931.3913.23
Total Current Assets 322.56283.71229.97213.04
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 141.45113.73116.58112.58
Intangibles Net 0.690.880.700.76
Long Term Investments 14.0513.147.297.22
Note Receivable- Long Term 11.9827.2425.9812.22
Other Long Term Assets Total 29.8812.9812.1329.45
Total Assets 520.61451.68392.65375.27
Accounts Payable 69.9473.0877.5173.94
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 42.690.710.340.13
Other Currentliabilities Total 36.3825.9121.6130.60
Total Current Liabilities 149.01120.23103.96132.67
Long Term Debt 0.600.730.60-
Capital Lease Obligations 0.720.841.271.06
Total Long Term Debt 1.321.571.871.06
Total Debt 44.0117.282.2129.19
Other Liabilities Total 7.906.374.903.94
Total Liabilities 158.23128.17110.73137.73
Common Stock Total 13.6013.6013.6013.60
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 348.78309.91268.32223.94
Total Equity 362.38323.51281.92237.54
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 520.61451.68392.65375.27
Total Common Shares Outstanding 1.361.361.361.36
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 265.98237.25206.80174.12
Prepaid Expenses -3.191.59-
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -278.16274.431.23
Accumulated Depreciation Total --165.93-164.91-
Accrued Expenses -5.534.50-
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -15.000.0028.00
Deferred Income Tax ---0.06
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
2,366.80+56.55(2.45%)
2,920.75+49.45(1.72%)
1,454.65+20.45(1.43%)
819.30-11.25 (-1.35%)
1,127.70-9.90 (-0.87%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App