Invest now

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 540025 | NSE: ADVENZYMES | ISIN: INE837H01020 | Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
263.55 -5.00 (-1.86%)Updated : 15 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 1,838.761,621.351,535.461,421.85
Accumulated Depreciation Total -244.61-215.14-188.08-162.05
Cash Equivalents 56.5966.7571.7536.84
Other Liabilities Total 5.391.370.890.51
Accrued Expenses 18.1330.7427.1810.85
Long Term Debt 7.719.036.657.28
Common Stock Total 22.3822.3822.3722.37
Other Equity Total 257.93164.12144.80135.37
Other Current Assets Total 2.201.601.950.69
Prepaid Expenses 3.843.623.962.32
Total Assets 1,838.761,621.351,535.461,421.85
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 9.177.296.916.13
Additional Paid- In Capital 85.8584.0282.1382.13
Cash 52.1727.4842.0060.05
Total Equity 1,644.201,433.101,336.371,246.69
Long Term Investments 0.060.070.160.16
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 1,278.031,162.581,087.071,006.83
Total Common Shares Outstanding 11.1911.1911.1811.18
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 571.61528.03493.79449.37
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 109.7093.6185.2077.35
Goodwill Net 369.46333.44325.29320.85
Total Liabilities 194.57188.25199.10175.16
Total Debt 32.0139.3547.3133.50
Short Term Investments 598.44500.83434.22387.86
Cashand Short Term Investments 707.20595.05547.97484.76
Total Receivables Net 150.82120.49103.42106.22
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 11.1811.1517.584.99
Deferred Income Tax 31.8733.6334.3237.23
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 145.54115.8199.25100.56
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 327.00314.63307.27288.82
Minority Interest 38.9335.5734.7137.48
Total Current Liabilities 106.7296.76106.3677.57
Total Inventory 179.52159.10152.44128.13
Accounts Payable 39.9617.2015.7624.22
Other Currentliabilities Total 28.2830.3838.9231.38
Total Long Term Debt 11.6620.9222.8222.38
Intangibles Net 46.9252.3158.2960.88
Other Long Term Assets Total 15.8221.5419.8916.84
Note Receivable- Long Term 35.9219.4914.8212.18
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 1,043.57879.87809.74722.11
Capital Lease Obligations 3.9511.8916.1615.10
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)