Invest now

Anmol India Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 542437 | NSE: ANMOL | ISIN: INE02AR01019 | Sector: Coal
12.07 -0.63 (-4.96%)Updated : 09 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 344.19358.85282.72465.29
Accumulated Depreciation Total -2.40-1.71-0.05-0.05
Other Liabilities Total -0.170.180.150.15
Accrued Expenses 0.220.981.421.29
Long Term Debt 40.8140.8340.9040.10
Common Stock Total 56.9156.9156.9111.38
Other Current Assets Total 10.2814.952.937.75
Total Assets 344.19358.85282.72465.29
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 0.00---
Cash 2.384.8017.199.38
Total Equity 118.97107.47100.6079.11
Long Term Investments 3.363.202.882.69
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 62.0550.5543.6856.38
Total Common Shares Outstanding 5.695.695.695.69
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 4.203.790.060.06
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 20.9018.8817.6813.90
Total Liabilities 225.23251.38182.12386.18
Total Debt 197.31219.6185.30295.49
Short Term Investments 124.69132.79132.91163.05
Cashand Short Term Investments 127.08137.60150.10172.43
Total Receivables Net 92.1372.1258.4972.54
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 156.50178.7844.40255.39
Deferred Income Tax 0.21-0.15-0.12-0.06
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 91.9672.0655.4466.24
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 1.802.071.601.10
Total Current Liabilities 184.38210.51141.19346.00
Total Inventory 109.55128.9166.73208.79
Accounts Payable 12.851.5263.5614.66
Other Currentliabilities Total 14.8129.2331.8174.65
Total Long Term Debt 40.8140.8340.9040.10
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 339.04353.57278.25461.50
Additional Paid- In Capital -0.000.0011.36
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)