Invest now

Apar Industries Profit & Loss Annual

BSE: 532259 | NSE: APARINDS | ISIN: INE372A01015 | Sector: Electronic Instr. & Controls
16,040.00 -869.30 (-5.14%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Operating Expense 21,186.6917,130.9714,726.5213,194.50
Other Net -110.47-100.77-77.93-77.85
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 4.024.023.893.83
Gain( Loss)on Saleof Assets -8.690.25-0.54-1.51
Depreciation/ Amortization 161.14132.15115.71104.34
Operating Income 1,715.431,450.241,426.461,157.65
Net Income 976.93821.30825.10637.70
Income Availableto Com Excl Extra Ord 976.93821.30825.11637.72
Other Operating Expenses Total 107.7982.7593.1876.96
Net Income Before Taxes 1,310.001,105.641,105.84854.56
Net Income After Taxes 976.93821.30825.10637.72
Income Availableto Com Incl Extra Ord 976.93821.30825.11637.72
Costof Revenue Total 18,428.7715,042.8512,790.8611,278.43
Gross Profit 4,473.353,538.363,362.123,073.72
Interest Inc( Exp) Net- Non- Op Total -286.27-244.08-242.15-223.73
Unusual Expense( Income) 32.53--0.00
Diluted Net Income 976.93821.30825.11637.72
DPS- Common Stock Primary Issue 60.0051.0051.0040.00
Provisionfor Income Taxes 333.07284.34280.74216.84
period Type ----
Net Income Before Extra Items 976.93821.30825.10637.70
Total Revenue 22,902.1218,581.2116,152.9814,352.15
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Revenue 22,902.1218,581.2116,152.9814,352.15
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2,456.461,873.221,726.771,734.77
Diluted Normalized EPS 250.45204.42212.20166.94
Diluted EPS Excluding Extra Ord Items 242.81204.46212.10166.64
Total Adjustmentsto Net Income --0.100.20
Equity In Affiliates ----0.02
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)