Apollo Tyres Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 500877 | NSE: APOLLOTYRE | ISIN: INE438A01022 | Sector: Tires
492.45 +3.00 (0.61%)Updated : 18 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 922.13138.5537.5950.10
Short Term Investments 726.46401.70650.611,255.07
Cashand Short Term Investments 1,648.581,237.711,521.242,226.42
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 2,664.842,488.612,058.801,396.19
Total Receivables Net 2,664.842,690.582,245.991,743.68
Total Inventory 4,245.734,428.464,155.393,318.53
Other Current Assets Total 468.56416.78294.79308.19
Total Current Assets 9,027.718,858.718,310.967,660.46
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 16,337.8616,884.7917,232.9716,541.25
Goodwill Net 231.07228.82215.81220.36
Intangibles Net 785.20791.89760.78764.47
Long Term Investments 416.5134.0830.6619.55
Other Long Term Assets Total 159.00489.12506.43602.94
Total Assets 26,957.3527,359.2127,145.8026,035.28
Accounts Payable 2,978.653,353.853,530.952,806.70
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 1,518.521,441.911,128.031,508.87
Other Currentliabilities Total 2,546.652,493.572,416.661,951.21
Total Current Liabilities 7,043.828,010.398,104.806,724.29
Long Term Debt 2,672.753,789.844,408.474,786.46
Capital Lease Obligations 713.83614.17640.46734.84
Total Long Term Debt 3,386.584,404.025,048.945,521.30
Total Debt 4,905.106,420.537,060.927,333.51
Deferred Income Tax 1,652.97959.40901.36920.88
Other Liabilities Total 971.791,107.621,338.581,425.68
Total Liabilities 13,055.1614,481.4315,393.6714,592.15
Common Stock Total 63.5163.5163.5163.51
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 13,838.689,854.078,931.478,512.02
Total Equity 13,902.1912,877.7811,752.1311,443.13
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 26,957.3527,359.2127,145.8026,035.28
Total Common Shares Outstanding 63.5163.5163.5163.51
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 202.90186.70169.67164.67
Cash -697.46833.05921.25
Prepaid Expenses -85.1893.5663.65
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -28,023.6427,729.2826,030.43
Accumulated Depreciation Total --11,138.85-10,496.30-9,489.18
Note Receivable- Long Term -71.8188.20226.25
Accrued Expenses -146.46145.22154.17
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -574.60883.96303.34
Additional Paid- In Capital -3,131.773,131.773,131.77
Unrealized Gain( Loss) -3.123.123.12
Other Equity Total --174.68-377.74-267.29
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
2,502.20+57.00(2.33%)
952.95+7.20(0.76%)
2,504.50-9.95 (-0.40%)
12,600.00-43.85 (-0.35%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App