Business News/Market/Market Stats/Asian Paints share price/   Asian Paints Balance Sheet Annual

Asian Paints Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 500820 | NSE: ASIANPAINT | ISIN: INE021A01026 | Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
3,147.65 +11.50 (0.37%)Updated : 28 Nov 2023
Fiscal Period2023202220212020
Period End DateMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Cash 464.72559.01320.33539.51
Cash Equivalents 58.3862.7126.0624.32
Short Term Investments 4,124.403,420.504,431.591,177.01
Cashand Short Term Investments 4,647.504,042.224,777.981,740.84
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 4,640.883,872.782,602.171,795.22
Total Receivables Net 5,424.214,398.973,030.792,288.40
Total Inventory 6,210.646,152.983,798.603,389.81
Other Current Assets Total 252.81558.16419.23161.06
Total Current Assets 16,535.1615,152.3312,026.607,580.11
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 9,710.298,329.047,800.887,628.02
Accumulated Depreciation Total -3,336.13-2,812.40-2,296.00-1,802.93
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 6,374.165,516.645,504.885,825.09
Goodwill Net 228.48242.86302.63319.99
Intangibles Net 187.41185.99233.99267.47
Long Term Investments 1,570.111,119.831,474.671,517.65
Note Receivable- Long Term 682.54556.58644.68361.01
Other Long Term Assets Total 220.14210.22182.17283.45
Total Assets 25,798.0022,984.4520,369.6216,154.77
Accounts Payable 3,635.444,164.303,378.722,136.57
Accrued Expenses 313.52263.64270.87191.76
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 896.06731.12325.70321.48
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 231.47212.85191.53188.45
Other Currentliabilities Total 2,819.442,199.081,759.041,542.12
Total Current Liabilities 7,895.937,570.995,925.864,380.38
Long Term Debt 76.1544.5414.5318.63
Capital Lease Obligations 728.94598.37561.36589.94
Total Long Term Debt 805.09642.91575.89608.57
Total Debt 1,932.621,586.881,093.121,118.50
Deferred Income Tax 334.84348.85415.59443.80
Minority Interest 453.66387.53422.86403.53
Other Liabilities Total 316.25222.61223.13188.33
Total Liabilities 9,805.779,172.897,563.336,024.61
Common Stock Total 95.9295.9295.9295.92
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 16,176.9213,988.7612,672.8610,005.96
Treasury Stock- Common -1,108.90-750.00--
Other Equity Total -169.72-198.1237.5128.28
Total Equity 15,992.2313,811.5612,806.2910,130.16
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 25,798.0022,984.4520,369.6216,154.77
Total Common Shares Outstanding 95.9295.9295.9295.92
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 162.39139.52127.9299.49
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
697.60+23.95(3.56%)
1,654.55+37.55(2.32%)
8,725.40+179.90(2.11%)
435.25-2.55 (-0.58%)