Asian Paints Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 500820 | NSE: ASIANPAINT | ISIN: INE021A01026 | Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
2,902.45 +16.25 (0.56%)Updated : 23 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 1,084.0158.3862.7126.06
Short Term Investments 4,854.764,124.403,420.504,431.59
Cashand Short Term Investments 5,938.774,647.504,042.224,777.98
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 4,889.054,647.193,875.502,606.16
Total Receivables Net 4,889.055,424.214,398.973,030.79
Total Inventory 5,923.416,210.646,152.983,798.60
Other Current Assets Total 785.83252.81558.16419.23
Total Current Assets 17,537.0616,535.1615,152.3312,026.60
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 9,000.846,374.165,516.645,504.88
Goodwill Net 419.19228.48242.86302.63
Intangibles Net 424.96187.41185.99233.99
Long Term Investments 1,991.021,570.111,119.831,474.67
Note Receivable- Long Term 1.78682.54556.58644.68
Other Long Term Assets Total 549.24220.14210.22182.17
Total Assets 29,924.0925,798.0022,984.4520,369.62
Accounts Payable 3,831.343,635.444,164.303,378.72
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 1,052.76896.06731.12325.70
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 271.95231.47212.85191.53
Other Currentliabilities Total 3,344.912,819.442,199.081,759.04
Total Current Liabilities 8,500.967,895.937,570.995,925.86
Long Term Debt 1,095.2976.1544.5414.53
Capital Lease Obligations 54.38728.94598.37561.36
Total Long Term Debt 1,149.67805.09642.91575.89
Total Debt 2,474.381,932.621,586.881,093.12
Deferred Income Tax 352.17334.84348.85415.59
Minority Interest 695.38453.66387.53422.86
Other Liabilities Total 497.61316.25222.61223.13
Total Liabilities 11,195.799,805.779,172.897,563.33
Common Stock Total 95.9295.9295.9295.92
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 18,632.3816,176.9213,988.7612,672.86
Total Equity 18,728.3015,992.2313,811.5612,806.29
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 29,924.0925,798.0022,984.4520,369.62
Total Common Shares Outstanding 95.8895.9295.9295.92
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 186.52162.39139.52127.92
Cash -464.72559.01320.33
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -8,690.707,902.617,617.90
Accumulated Depreciation Total --3,336.13-2,812.40-2,296.00
Accrued Expenses -313.52263.64270.87
Treasury Stock- Common --1,108.90-750.00-
Other Equity Total --169.72-198.1237.51
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
3,586.15+126.00(3.64%)
2,610.05+89.45(3.55%)
1,164.95+37.25(3.30%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App