Axis Bank Cash Flow Annual

Trade
BSE: 532215 | NSE: AXISBANK | ISIN: INE238A01034 | Sector: Regional Banks
1,164.95 +37.25 (3.30%)Updated : 23 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Net Income/ Starting Line 35,071.9518,521.1218,841.869,693.19
Depreciation/ Depletion 1,388.4613,145.651,048.99979.39
Non- Cash Items 1,411.001,356.452,940.355,252.57
Changesin Working Capital -43,426.08-10,948.445,306.10-3,292.27
Cashfrom Operating Activities -5,554.6722,074.7828,137.3012,632.88
Capital Expenditures -2,385.41-1,389.42-1,408.97-938.44
Other Investing Cash Flow Items Total -6,702.75-31,304.96-25,823.13-53,256.38
Cashfrom Investing Activities -9,088.16-32,694.38-27,232.10-54,194.82
Financing Cash Flow Items 106.05132.0487.6060.19
Total Cash Dividends Paid -307.98-307.14-0.00
Issuance( Retirement)of Stock Net 557.20380.23277.0310,150.59
Issuance( Retirement)of Debt Net 21,985.986,435.4147,529.45-2,931.45
Cashfrom Financing Activities 22,341.256,640.5447,894.087,279.33
Foreign Exchange Effects 86.83343.48119.87-92.81
Net Changein Cash 7,785.25-3,635.5848,919.15-34,375.42
Cash Taxes Paid 7,231.116,686.524,446.062,026.99
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
3,586.15+126.00(3.64%)
2,610.05+89.45(3.55%)
1,164.95+37.25(3.30%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App