Bajaj Holdings & Investment Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 500490 | NSE: BAJAJHLDNG | ISIN: INE118A01012 | Sector: Misc. Financial Services
8,796.45 +45.70 (0.52%)Updated : 26 Feb 2024
Fiscal Period2023202220212020
Period End DateMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Cash 25.7821.8822.5122.40
Cashand Short Term Investments 25.7821.8822.5195.40
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 6.5410.036.834.70
Total Receivables Net 203.54162.7832.5341.73
Total Inventory 3.806.463.603.36
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 132.05158.29184.99212.37
Accumulated Depreciation Total -28.47-26.03-23.67-21.80
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 103.58132.26161.32190.57
Long Term Investments 52,729.4053,141.6945,145.2032,252.57
Note Receivable- Long Term 90.9794.97111.51126.32
Other Long Term Assets Total 13.6410.969.7561.13
Other Assets Total 17.3916.633.172.82
Total Assets 53,188.1053,587.6345,489.5932,773.90
Accounts Payable 1.784.343.244.99
Accrued Expenses 2.903.273.284.78
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 0.000.000.000.00
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 33.3030.71--
Other Currentliabilities Total 59.7056.5950.7160.26
Capital Lease Obligations 59.4982.98136.18167.77
Total Long Term Debt 59.4982.98136.18167.77
Total Debt 92.79113.69136.18167.77
Deferred Income Tax 1,463.221,825.201,169.24225.37
Minority Interest 7,380.128,738.256,950.674,536.08
Other Liabilities Total 4.814.049.3111.11
Total Liabilities 9,005.3210,745.388,322.635,010.36
Common Stock Total 111.29111.29111.29111.29
Additional Paid- In Capital 444.42444.42444.42444.42
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 37,053.3234,152.9731,350.0127,290.71
Unrealized Gain( Loss) -36.3515.9052.5634.63
Other Equity Total 6,610.108,117.675,208.68-117.51
Total Equity 44,182.7842,842.2537,166.9627,763.54
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 53,188.1053,587.6345,489.5932,773.90
Total Common Shares Outstanding 11.1311.1311.1311.13
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 3,969.933,849.483,339.542,494.62
Cash Equivalents --0.0073.00
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Images
Trending Stocks
3,469.80+80.00(2.36%)
2,403.45+9.10(0.38%)
2,868.40-116.40 (-3.90%)
142.60-2.90 (-1.99%)