Invest now

Beekay Steel Industries Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 539018 | NSE: BEEKAY | ISIN: INE213D01015 | Sector: Iron & Steel
433.00 0.00 (0.00%)Updated : 13 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 1,546.891,433.401,261.541,125.40
Accumulated Depreciation Total -340.23--269.83-
Cash Equivalents 0.240.983.340.27
Other Liabilities Total 2.652.011.411.36
Long Term Debt 44.3478.5999.81124.47
Common Stock Total 19.0919.0919.0919.09
Other Current Assets Total 72.7671.2944.3318.28
Total Assets 1,546.891,433.401,261.541,125.40
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 0.0019.0519.3419.32
Cash 1.160.561.621.54
Total Equity 1,046.521,012.30939.51810.17
Long Term Investments 126.94143.8156.5562.91
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 1,027.42993.21887.53791.07
Total Common Shares Outstanding 1.911.911.911.91
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 1,081.64216.67876.64213.49
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 548.49530.57492.38424.75
Total Liabilities 500.38421.10322.03315.23
Total Debt 332.44299.20246.09246.13
Short Term Investments 73.1860.34120.79140.22
Cashand Short Term Investments 74.5761.88125.74142.03
Total Receivables Net 182.84163.08155.64181.03
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 285.40198.87123.6999.09
Deferred Income Tax 45.6731.539.2021.39
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 173.21157.69153.96175.57
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 741.42682.07606.81477.98
Total Current Liabilities 405.02306.28208.36164.76
Total Inventory 330.00272.09218.50226.39
Accounts Payable 97.7568.9350.7034.00
Other Currentliabilities Total 21.8719.4414.6312.35
Total Long Term Debt 47.0381.28103.06127.73
Intangibles Net 0.440.390.440.08
Other Long Term Assets Total 17.9238.7953.5316.71
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 660.17568.34544.21567.72
Capital Lease Obligations 2.692.703.253.25
Additional Paid- In Capital --32.88-
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)