Invest now

Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Cash Flow Annual

BSE: 539607 | NSE: BLUECLOUDS | ISIN: INE373T01047 | Sector: Software & Programming
19.95 -0.37 (-1.82%)Updated : 08 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Issuance( Retirement)of Debt Net 6.8127.7519.760.00
Net Changein Cash 0.02-3.906.900.00
Cash Taxes Paid 26.5814.665.680.23
Net Income/ Starting Line 89.5459.1321.460.90
Total Cash Dividends Paid 0.00-0.44-0.00
Changesin Working Capital 74.02-84.29-47.79-0.44
Cashfrom Operating Activities 207.93-12.55-19.500.45
Cash Interest Paid 10.147.545.430.00
Cashfrom Financing Activities 727.2219.7773.960.29
Issuance( Retirement)of Stock Net 31.68-43.630.58
Depreciation/ Depletion 26.464.380.530.00
Other Investing Cash Flow Items Total -529.87-0.48-14.570.00
Capital Expenditures -405.26-10.63-32.99-0.74
period Type ----
Non- Cash Items 17.928.236.310.00
Financing Cash Flow Items 688.72-7.5410.58-0.29
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Cashfrom Investing Activities -935.13-11.12-47.56-0.74
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)