Blue Dart Express Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 526612 | NSE: BLUEDART | ISIN: INE233B01017 | Sector: Air Courier
8,965.50 +434.70 (5.10%)Updated : 16 Jul 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 166.240.00100.000.35
Short Term Investments 341.07176.74211.45380.20
Cashand Short Term Investments 507.31270.49394.00463.71
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 670.43696.57600.49534.25
Total Receivables Net 670.66717.94627.24561.07
Total Inventory 51.8339.3534.9931.78
Other Current Assets Total 56.071.751.764.18
Total Current Assets 1,285.871,060.351,076.321,080.38
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 73.463,203.362,565.632,428.11
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 1,826.591,802.971,424.701,511.16
Intangibles Net 69.8172.9781.3078.70
Long Term Investments 87.9774.5366.8163.68
Note Receivable- Long Term 71.6398.0683.7076.63
Other Long Term Assets Total 119.03114.1695.9386.88
Total Assets 3,460.903,223.042,828.762,897.43
Accounts Payable 607.32585.10579.87509.41
Accrued Expenses 148.13132.42142.15134.54
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 472.47210.51400.98528.67
Other Currentliabilities Total 263.03187.83149.78117.95
Total Current Liabilities 1,490.951,115.861,272.781,290.57
Long Term Debt 0.00250.000.00245.00
Capital Lease Obligations 600.48659.63664.96748.48
Total Long Term Debt 600.48909.63664.96993.48
Total Debt 1,072.951,120.141,065.941,522.15
Other Liabilities Total 2.2017.9919.0321.42
Total Liabilities 2,093.632,043.481,956.772,305.47
Common Stock Total 23.7623.7323.7323.73
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 1,343.511,121.05813.48533.45
Total Equity 1,367.271,179.56871.99591.96
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 3,460.903,223.042,828.762,897.43
Total Common Shares Outstanding 2.372.372.372.37
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 546.81466.37333.23216.31
Cash -93.7582.5583.16
Prepaid Expenses -30.8218.3319.64
Accumulated Depreciation Total --1,400.39-1,140.93-916.95
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -0.000.000.00
Additional Paid- In Capital -34.7834.7834.78
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
2,689.65+70.75(2.70%)
1,466.00+28.80(2.00%)
1,515.80+16.95(1.13%)
1,805.20-38.95 (-2.11%)
380.45-5.20 (-1.35%)
HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanMint Shorts