Invest now

Borosil Profit & Loss Annual

BSE: 543212 | NSE: BOROLTD | ISIN: INE02PY01013 | Sector: Constr. - Supplies & Fixtures
269.30 -1.40 (-0.52%)Updated : 12 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Operating Expense 1,421.531,556.36860.40692.83
Other Net 5.5626.956.611.58
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 13.6513.0811.4811.43
Gain( Loss)on Saleof Assets -2.02-0.750.1915.74
Depreciation/ Amortization 95.39135.4253.9127.56
Operating Income 134.31-77.0381.8548.74
Net Income 129.08-69.5765.8751.87
Income Availableto Com Excl Extra Ord 129.08-69.5765.8751.87
Other Operating Expenses Total 10.7321.338.685.73
Net Income Before Taxes 142.40-74.3887.8366.01
Minority Interest 1.6917.400.000.00
Net Income After Taxes 127.40-86.9765.8751.87
Income Availableto Com Incl Extra Ord 129.08-69.5765.8751.87
Costof Revenue Total 755.44917.19448.04383.74
Gross Profit 800.39562.14494.21357.84
Interest Inc( Exp) Net- Non- Op Total 4.56-23.56-0.81-0.05
Unusual Expense( Income) 213.410.000.00-9.33
Diluted Net Income 129.08-69.5765.8751.87
Provisionfor Income Taxes 15.0112.5821.9714.13
period Type ----
Net Income Before Extra Items 129.08-69.5765.8751.87
Total Revenue 1,555.841,479.33942.25741.58
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Revenue 1,555.841,479.33942.25741.58
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 346.56482.42349.77285.13
Diluted Normalized EPS 23.58-5.285.722.82
Diluted EPS Excluding Extra Ord Items 9.46-5.325.744.54
Interest Exp( Inc) Net- Operating Total --0.000.00
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)