Invest now

Cemindia Projects Profit & Loss Annual

BSE: 509496 | NSE: CEMPRO | ISIN: INE686A01026 | Sector: Construction Services
1,197.50 -23.75 (-1.94%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Operating Expense 9,202.248,415.757,179.974,804.23
Other Net -62.84-62.75-64.68-46.85
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 17.1817.1817.1817.18
Gain( Loss)on Saleof Assets 12.7514.725.930.89
Depreciation/ Amortization 165.77191.83207.88113.52
Operating Income 858.34681.19537.91286.68
Net Income 597.73372.81273.73124.24
Income Availableto Com Excl Extra Ord 597.73372.81273.73124.24
Other Operating Expenses Total 57.0338.5235.7434.99
Net Income Before Taxes 817.62502.84383.04183.88
Interest Exp( Inc) Net- Operating Total 0.12---
Net Income After Taxes 597.73373.33274.18124.73
Income Availableto Com Incl Extra Ord 597.73372.81273.73124.24
Costof Revenue Total 7,417.356,391.675,431.923,520.31
Gross Profit 2,643.232,705.272,285.961,570.60
Interest Inc( Exp) Net- Non- Op Total 9.37-130.32-96.12-56.86
Unusual Expense( Income) 6.8829.6755.6027.73
Diluted Net Income 597.73372.81273.73124.24
DPS- Common Stock Primary Issue 3.003.700.750.45
Provisionfor Income Taxes 219.89129.51108.8659.15
period Type ----
Net Income Before Extra Items 597.73372.81273.73124.24
Total Revenue 10,060.589,096.947,717.875,090.91
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Revenue 10,060.589,096.947,717.875,090.91
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 1,555.091,764.051,448.831,107.68
Diluted Normalized EPS 34.5422.3518.008.29
Diluted EPS Excluding Extra Ord Items 34.7921.7015.937.23
Minority Interest --0.53-0.45-0.48
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)