Invest now

Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 504973 | NSE: CHOLAHLDNG | ISIN: INE149A01033 | Sector: Consumer Financial Services
1,399.00 +24.35 (1.77%)Updated : 09 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 2,68,332.722,24,615.951,76,917.671,31,032.96
Accumulated Depreciation Total -895.24-687.98-712.56-536.17
Cash Equivalents 5,581.834,797.20648.83775.29
Other Liabilities Total 7,891.457,681.856,936.336,428.16
Long Term Debt 1,32,825.581,17,166.8586,519.1723,645.67
Common Stock Total 18.7818.7818.7818.78
Total Assets 2,68,332.722,24,615.951,76,917.671,31,032.96
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 66,834.5953,239.5444,597.3169,440.57
Cash 2,974.50687.40394.39324.34
Total Equity 15,454.1512,515.2810,241.737,660.58
Long Term Investments 27,575.4825,539.1521,297.1718,588.33
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 15,435.3712,496.5010,222.957,641.80
Total Common Shares Outstanding 18.7818.7818.7818.78
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 2,968.752,592.512,382.191,078.54
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 812.18658.52540.21401.98
Goodwill Net 42.7242.7242.7242.72
Total Liabilities 2,52,878.572,12,100.671,66,675.941,23,372.38
Total Debt 2,11,038.471,74,955.881,34,422.1797,403.02
Cashand Short Term Investments 8,556.335,484.601,043.221,099.63
Total Receivables Net 4,102.313,259.473,029.222,517.75
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 10,848.414,060.453,305.694,316.78
Deferred Income Tax 2.211.830.180.13
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 2,448.841,470.281,083.29885.93
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 2,073.511,904.531,669.63542.37
Minority Interest 18,425.8114,433.8111,882.298,597.44
Accounts Payable 339.40666.43498.60375.89
Other Currentliabilities Total 15,181.2314,360.8712,936.3710,567.74
Total Long Term Debt 1,33,355.471,17,655.8986,519.1723,645.67
Other Assets Total 1,946.90423.12596.27480.23
Intangibles Net 160.55106.9655.1069.60
Other Long Term Assets Total 5,054.323,884.823,156.731,959.81
Note Receivable- Long Term 2,18,820.601,83,970.581,46,027.611,05,732.52
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Capital Lease Obligations 529.89489.04--
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)