Active Stocks
Thu Jun 20 2024 15:56:35
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 182.35 1.28%
  1. HDFC Bank share price
  2. 1,669.00 0.66%
  1. ITC share price
  2. 423.35 -0.08%
  1. Tata Motors share price
  2. 978.10 0.07%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 843.80 -1.03%
Business News/ Companies / Company Results/  Indo National Q4 results : profit at 2.4Cr, Revenue increased by 17.98% YoY
BackBack

Indo National Q4 results : profit at ₹2.4Cr, Revenue increased by 17.98% YoY

Indo National Q4 results : Revenue increased by 17.98% YoY & profit at ₹2.4Cr

Indo National Q4 Results LivePremium
Indo National Q4 Results Live

Indo National Q4 Results Live : Indo National announced their Q4 results on 28 May, 2024, revealing a 17.98% increase in revenue and a profit of 2.4 crore. This marks a significant turnaround from the previous fiscal year where the company had reported a loss of 2.6 crore during the same period.

The company also saw a marginal growth of 0.36% in revenue compared to the previous quarter. Selling, general & administrative expenses decreased by 1.53% quarter-on-quarter but rose by 14.39% year-on-year.

Operating income witnessed a substantial increase of 48.76% quarter-on-quarter and an impressive 351243.24% year-on-year growth. The earnings per share (EPS) for Q4 stood at 3.2, reflecting a substantial 192.14% year-on-year increase.

Indo National's stock performance in the market has been mixed, with a 0.65% return in the last week, a -13.6% return in the last 6 months, and a -22.76% year-to-date return. The company currently boasts a market capitalization of 455.85 crore with a 52-week high/low of 857.8 and 348.05 respectively.

Indo National Financials

PeriodQ4Q3Q-o-Q GrowthQ4Y-o-Y Growth
Total Revenue168.93168.32+0.36%143.19+17.98%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total25.2125.61-1.53%22.04+14.39%
Depreciation/ Amortization4.664.49+3.81%4.55+2.35%
Total Operating Expense155.94159.59-2.29%143.19+8.9%
Operating Income12.998.73+48.76%-0+351243.24%
Net Income Before Taxes12.328.12+51.72%-0.81+1628.12%
Net Income2.43.44-30.22%-2.6+192.3%
Diluted Normalized EPS3.24.59-30.28%-3.47+192.14%

FAQs

Question : What is the Q4 profit/Loss as per company?

Ans : ₹2.4Cr

Question : What is Q4 revenue?

Ans : ₹168.93Cr

Stay updated on quarterly results with our results calendar

3.6 Crore Indians visited in a single day choosing us as India's undisputed platform for General Election Results. Explore the latest updates here!

Catch all the Corporate news and Updates on Live Mint. Download The Mint News App to get Daily Market Updates & Live Business News.
More Less
Published: 31 May 2024, 02:11 AM IST
Next Story footLogo
Recommended For You