Active Stocks
Fri Jun 14 2024 15:58:47
  1. HDFC Bank share price
  2. 1,597.45 1.05%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 840.20 -0.44%
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 183.05 0.30%
  1. ICICI Bank share price
  2. 1,105.10 -0.20%
  1. Kotak Mahindra Bank share price
  2. 1,717.00 -0.54%
Business News/ Companies / Company Results/  Johnson Controls Hitachi Air Conditioning India Q4 results : profit at 48.81Cr, Revenue increased by 40.94% YoY
BackBack

Johnson Controls Hitachi Air Conditioning India Q4 results : profit at ₹48.81Cr, Revenue increased by 40.94% YoY

Johnson Controls Hitachi Air Conditioning India Q4 results : Revenue increased by 40.94% YoY & profit at ₹48.81Cr

Johnson Controls Hitachi Air Conditioning India Q4 Results LivePremium
Johnson Controls Hitachi Air Conditioning India Q4 Results Live

Johnson Controls Hitachi Air Conditioning India Q4 Results Live : Johnson Controls Hitachi Air Conditioning India declared their Q4 results on 23 May, 2024. The topline increased by 40.94% & the profit came at 48.81cr. It is noteworthy that Johnson Controls Hitachi Air Conditioning India had declared a loss of 1.06cr in the previous fiscal year same period. As compared to the previous quarter, the revenue grew by 157.65%.

The Selling, general & administrative expenses rose by 23.96% q-o-q & decreased by 3.87% Y-o-Y.

The operating income was up by 296.17% q-o-q & increased by 2578.24% Y-o-Y.

The EPS is 18.49 for Q4 which increased by 9936.2% Y-o-Y.

Johnson Controls Hitachi Air Conditioning India has delivered -2.25% return in the last 1 week, 5.26% return in the last 6 months, and 11.01% YTD return.

Currently, Johnson Controls Hitachi Air Conditioning India has a market cap of 3369.09 Cr and 52wk high/low of 1393 & 938 respectively.

As of 24 May, 2024, out of 3 analysts covering the company, 1 analyst has given a Strong Sell rating, 1 analyst has given a Sell rating, and 1 analyst has given a Buy rating.

The consensus recommendation as of 24 May, 2024, was to Sell.

Johnson Controls Hitachi Air Conditioning India Financials

PeriodQ4Q3Q-o-Q GrowthQ4Y-o-Y Growth
Total Revenue771.81299.56+157.65%547.62+40.94%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total45.6936.86+23.96%47.53-3.87%
Depreciation/ Amortization15.6216.53-5.51%18.58-15.93%
Total Operating Expense707.8332.19+113.07%545.23+29.82%
Operating Income64.01-32.63+296.17%2.39+2578.24%
Net Income Before Taxes65.06-35.27+284.46%2.16+2912.04%
Net Income48.81-27.11+280.04%-1.06+4704.72%
Diluted Normalized EPS18.49-6.9+368.16%0.18+9936.2%

FAQs

Question : What is the Q4 profit/Loss as per company?

Ans : ₹48.81Cr

Question : What is Q4 revenue?

Ans : ₹771.81Cr

Stay updated on quarterly results with our results calendar

3.6 Crore Indians visited in a single day choosing us as India's undisputed platform for General Election Results. Explore the latest updates here!

Catch all the Corporate news and Updates on Live Mint. Download The Mint News App to get Daily Market Updates & Live Business News.
More Less
Published: 24 May 2024, 11:25 AM IST
Next Story footLogo
Recommended For You