Active Stocks
Fri Jun 14 2024 10:30:12
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 182.60 0.05%
  1. HDFC Bank share price
  2. 1,594.00 0.83%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 844.20 0.04%
  1. Tata Motors share price
  2. 990.00 0.43%
  1. NTPC share price
  2. 368.35 -0.43%
Business News/ Companies / Company Results/  Jubilant Foodworks Q4 Results Live : profit rise by 626.74% YOY
BackBack

Jubilant Foodworks Q4 Results Live : profit rise by 626.74% YOY

Jubilant Foodworks Q4 Results Live : Revenue increased by 23.86% YoY & profit increased by 626.74% YoY

Jubilant Foodworks Q4 Results LivePremium
Jubilant Foodworks Q4 Results Live

Jubilant Foodworks Q4 Results Live : Jubilant Foodworks declared their Q4 results on 22 May, 2024. The topline increased by 23.86% & the profit increased by 626.74% YoY. As compared to the previous quarter the revenue grew by 14.13% and the profit increased by 215.81%.

The Selling, general & administrative expenses rose by 10.42% q-o-q & increased by 29.28% Y-o-Y.

The operating income was up by 10.02% q-o-q & increased by 20.35% Y-o-Y.

The EPS is 3.15 for Q4 which increased by 627.97% Y-o-Y.

Jubilant Foodworks has delivered 2.48% return in the last 1 week, -9.57% return in last 6 months and -15.11% YTD return.

Currently the Jubilant Foodworks has a market cap of 31537.02 Cr and 52wk high/low of 586.95 & 421.05 respectively.

As of 23 May, 2024 out of 28 analysts covering the company, 2 analysts have given Strong Sell rating, 6 analysts have given Sell rating, 8 analysts have given Hold rating, 7 analysts have given Buy rating &5 analysts have given Strong Buy rating.

The consensus recommendation as on 23 May, 2024 was to Hold.

Jubilant Foodworks Financials

PeriodQ4Q3Q-o-Q GrowthQ4Y-o-Y Growth
Total Revenue1572.81378.12+14.13%1269.85+23.86%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total286.89259.82+10.42%221.92+29.28%
Depreciation/ Amortization168.85151.5+11.45%131.55+28.36%
Total Operating Expense1431.31249.51+14.55%1152.27+24.22%
Operating Income141.5128.61+10.02%117.57+20.35%
Net Income Before Taxes225.0385.84+162.15%53.41+321.3%
Net Income207.5265.71+215.81%28.55+626.74%
Diluted Normalized EPS3.151+215.03%0.43+627.97%

FAQs

Question : What is the Q4 profit/Loss as per company?

Ans : ₹207.52Cr

Question : What is Q4 revenue?

Ans : ₹1572.8Cr

Stay updated on quarterly results with our results calendar

3.6 Crore Indians visited in a single day choosing us as India's undisputed platform for General Election Results. Explore the latest updates here!

Catch all the Corporate news and Updates on Live Mint. Download The Mint News App to get Daily Market Updates & Live Business News.
More Less
Published: 23 May 2024, 11:24 AM IST
Next Story footLogo
Recommended For You