Active Stocks
Tue Jun 25 2024 15:59:52
  1. HDFC Bank share price
  2. 1,710.90 2.32%
  1. Power Grid Corporation Of India share price
  2. 327.60 -1.64%
  1. ICICI Bank share price
  2. 1,199.05 2.48%
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 175.70 -1.24%
  1. Tata Motors share price
  2. 954.85 -0.35%
Business News/ Companies / Company Results/  Jubilant Industries Q4 Results Live : profit rise by 17.2% YOY
BackBack

Jubilant Industries Q4 Results Live : profit rise by 17.2% YOY

Jubilant Industries Q4 Results Live : Revenue decreased by 12.54% YoY & profit increased by 17.2% YoY

Jubilant Industries Q4 Results LivePremium
Jubilant Industries Q4 Results Live

Jubilant Industries Q4 Results Live : Jubilant Industries announced its Q4 results on 27 May, 2024, revealing a decrease in revenue by 12.54% year-over-year. However, the company reported a significant increase in profit by 17.2% compared to the same quarter last year.

In comparison to the previous quarter, Jubilant Industries saw a growth in revenue by 2.67% and a substantial increase in profit by 195.78%.

The Selling, general & administrative expenses for the company declined by 0.42% quarter-over-quarter but increased by 18.08% year-over-year.

Furthermore, the operating income showed a remarkable increase of 233.32% quarter-over-quarter and 91.22% year-over-year.

The earnings per share (EPS) for Q4 stood at 7.44, marking a 16.8% year-over-year increase for Jubilant Industries.

Jubilant Industries also reported a -4.36% return in the last week, while showing strong returns of 66.91% in the last 6 months and 83.74% year-to-date.

Currently, the market capitalization of Jubilant Industries is 1666.35 Cr, with a 52-week high/low of 1460 and 454.75 respectively.

Jubilant Industries Financials

PeriodQ4Q3Q-o-Q GrowthQ4Y-o-Y Growth
Total Revenue300.32292.51+2.67%343.37-12.54%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total32.933.04-0.42%27.86+18.08%
Depreciation/ Amortization3.773.8-0.79%3.41+10.65%
Total Operating Expense268.67316.25-15.05%326.82-17.79%
Operating Income31.65-23.74+233.32%16.55+91.22%
Net Income Before Taxes26.87-28.03+195.86%12.49+115.18%
Net Income22.01-22.98+195.78%18.78+17.2%
Diluted Normalized EPS7.444.91+51.52%6.37+16.8%

FAQs

Question : What is the Q4 profit/Loss as per company?

Ans : ₹22.01Cr

Question : What is Q4 revenue?

Ans : ₹300.32Cr

Stay updated on quarterly results with our results calendar

3.6 Crore Indians visited in a single day choosing us as India's undisputed platform for General Election Results. Explore the latest updates here!

Catch all the Corporate news and Updates on Live Mint. Download The Mint News App to get Daily Market Updates & Live Business News.
More Less
Published: 30 May 2024, 02:06 AM IST
Next Story footLogo
Recommended For You