Active Stocks
Mon May 27 2024 13:02:40
  1. NTPC share price
  2. 370.05 -1.28%
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 175.80 0.57%
  1. Tata Motors share price
  2. 962.50 0.18%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 835.50 0.83%
  1. ICICI Bank share price
  2. 1,142.45 0.99%
Business News/ Companies / Company Results/  Jubilant Ingrevia Q4 Results Live : profit falls by 44.08% YOY
BackBack

Jubilant Ingrevia Q4 Results Live : profit falls by 44.08% YOY

Jubilant Ingrevia Q4 Results Live : Revenue decreased by 6.16% YoY & profit decreased by 44.08% YoY

Jubilant Ingrevia Q4 Results LivePremium
Jubilant Ingrevia Q4 Results Live

Jubilant Ingrevia Q4 Results Live : Jubilant Ingrevia declared their Q4 results on 14 May, 2024, revealing a decrease in revenue by 6.16% and a significant decline in profit by 44.08% YoY.

Quarter-on-quarter, the revenue saw a growth of 11.18%, but the profit dipped by 24.14%.

The Selling, general & administrative expenses showed a decline of 4.07% q-o-q, however, there was a substantial increase of 136.61% Y-o-Y.

Operating income for Jubilant Ingrevia was down by 9.47% q-o-q and decreased by 23.11% Y-o-Y.

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Q4 stood at 1.85, marking a 43.8% decrease Y-o-Y.

In terms of stock performance, Jubilant Ingrevia delivered -2.22% return in the last week, 21.75% return in the last 6 months, and 0.59% YTD return.

The company currently holds a market cap of 8082.92 Cr with a 52-week high/low of 581.7 & 379.05 respectively.

Analysts covering the company have varied ratings as of 16 May, 2024, with 1 analyst each giving Hold, Buy, and Strong Buy ratings.

The consensus recommendation as of 16 May, 2024, suggests a Buy rating for Jubilant Ingrevia.

Jubilant Ingrevia Financials

PeriodQ4Q3Q-o-Q GrowthQ4Y-o-Y Growth
Total Revenue1074.44966.4+11.18%1144.98-6.16%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total203.52212.16-4.07%86.02+136.61%
Depreciation/ Amortization35.7234.24+4.32%29.84+19.7%
Total Operating Expense1018.92905.07+12.58%1072.77-5.02%
Operating Income55.5261.33-9.47%72.21-23.11%
Net Income Before Taxes51.3555.08-6.77%75.52-32.01%
Net Income29.2538.56-24.14%52.31-44.08%
Diluted Normalized EPS1.852.43-23.87%3.29-43.8%

FAQs

Question : What is the Q4 profit/Loss as per company?

Ans : ₹29.25Cr

Question : What is Q4 revenue?

Ans : ₹1074.44Cr

Stay updated on quarterly results with our results calendar

You are on Mint! India's #1 news destination (Source: Press Gazette). To learn more about our business coverage and market insights Click Here!

Catch all the Corporate news and Updates on Live Mint. Download The Mint News App to get Daily Market Updates & Live Business News.
More Less
Published: 16 May 2024, 02:20 AM IST
Next Story footLogo
Recommended For You