Active Stocks
Wed Jun 19 2024 15:54:35
  1. HDFC Bank share price
  2. 1,658.00 3.06%
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 180.05 -0.61%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 852.60 0.95%
  1. ITC share price
  2. 423.70 -1.19%
  1. ICICI Bank share price
  2. 1,144.75 1.93%
Business News/ Companies / Company Results/  Kalyan Jewellers India Q4 Results Live : profit rise by 96.32% YOY
BackBack

Kalyan Jewellers India Q4 Results Live : profit rise by 96.32% YOY

Kalyan Jewellers India Q4 Results Live : Revenue increased by 34.1% YoY & profit increased by 96.32% YoY

Kalyan Jewellers India Q4 Results LivePremium
Kalyan Jewellers India Q4 Results Live

Kalyan Jewellers India Q4 Results Live : Kalyan Jewellers India declared their Q4 results on 10 May, 2024. The topline increased by 34.1% & the profit increased by 96.32% YoY.

Compared to the previous quarter, the revenue declined by 13.18% and the profit decreased by 23.82%.

The Selling, general & administrative expenses rose by 2.4% q-o-q & increased by 33.43% Y-o-Y.

The operating income was down by 22.46% q-o-q & increased by 45.19% Y-o-Y.

The EPS is 1.34 for Q4 which increased by 45.38% Y-o-Y.

Kalyan Jewellers India has delivered -3.56% return in the last 1 week, 18.16% return in the last 6 months, and 12.16% YTD return.

Currently, Kalyan Jewellers India has a market cap of 40908.56 Cr and 52wk high/low of 449.7 & 104 respectively.

As of 12 May, 2024, out of 6 analysts covering the company, 4 analysts have given Buy rating & 2 analysts have given Strong Buy rating.

The consensus recommendation as of 12 May, 2024, was to Strong Buy.

Kalyan Jewellers India Financials

PeriodQ4Q3Q-o-Q GrowthQ4Y-o-Y Growth
Total Revenue4534.935223.08-13.18%3381.8+34.1%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total159.84156.1+2.4%119.79+33.43%
Depreciation/ Amortization73.5669.73+5.49%63.2+16.39%
Total Operating Expense4302.254922.99-12.61%3221.54+33.55%
Operating Income232.68300.08-22.46%160.26+45.19%
Net Income Before Taxes183.67238.55-23.01%94.7+93.95%
Net Income137.6180.61-23.82%70.09+96.32%
Diluted Normalized EPS1.341.75-23.43%0.92+45.38%

FAQs

Question : What is the Q4 profit/Loss as per company?

Ans : ₹137.6Cr

Question : What is Q4 revenue?

Ans : ₹4534.93Cr

Stay updated on quarterly results with our results calendar

3.6 Crore Indians visited in a single day choosing us as India's undisputed platform for General Election Results. Explore the latest updates here!

Catch all the Corporate news and Updates on Live Mint. Download The Mint News App to get Daily Market Updates & Live Business News.
More Less
Published: 12 May 2024, 02:53 AM IST
Next Story footLogo
Recommended For You