Active Stocks
Thu Jun 13 2024 15:59:47
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 182.50 0.14%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 843.90 0.57%
  1. Wipro share price
  2. 482.40 1.15%
  1. NTPC share price
  2. 369.95 -0.38%
  1. Tata Motors share price
  2. 985.75 -0.29%
Business News/ Companies / Company Results/  Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Q4 Results Live : profit falls by 77.89% YOY
BackBack

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Q4 Results Live : profit falls by 77.89% YOY

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Q4 Results Live : Revenue decreased by 1.89% YoY & profit decreased by 77.89% YoY

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Q4 Results LivePremium
Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Q4 Results Live

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Q4 Results Live : Kirloskar Ferrous Industries declared their Q4 results on 17 May, 2024. The topline decreased by 1.89% & the profit decreased by 77.89% YoY. As compared to the previous quarter the revenue declined by 0.79% and the profit decreased by 74.44%.

The Selling, general & administrative expenses declined by 7.21% q-o-q & decreased by 7.33% Y-o-Y.

The operating income was down by 60.69% q-o-q & decreased by 61.73% Y-o-Y.

The EPS is 2.32 for Q4 which decreased by 63.32% Y-o-Y.

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries has delivered 7.61% return in the last 1 week, 20.81% return in last 6 months and 9.1% YTD return.

Currently the Kirloskar Ferrous Industries has a market cap of 8423.68 Cr and 52wk high/low of 650 & 400 respectively.

As of 19 May, 2024 out of 2 analysts covering the company, 2 analysts have given Strong Buy rating.

The consensus recommendation as on 19 May, 2024 was to Strong Buy.

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Financials

PeriodQ4Q3Q-o-Q GrowthQ4Y-o-Y Growth
Total Revenue1535.921548.21-0.79%1565.56-1.89%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total82.4288.82-7.21%88.94-7.33%
Depreciation/ Amortization72.263.46+13.77%47.92+50.67%
Total Operating Expense1469.661379.65+6.52%1392.43+5.55%
Operating Income66.26168.56-60.69%173.13-61.73%
Net Income Before Taxes36147.88-75.66%159.02-77.36%
Net Income19.5176.33-74.44%88.23-77.89%
Diluted Normalized EPS2.325.43-57.22%6.33-63.32%

FAQs

Question : What is the Q4 profit/Loss as per company?

Ans : ₹19.51Cr

Question : What is Q4 revenue?

Ans : ₹1535.92Cr

Stay updated on quarterly results with our results calendar

3.6 Crore Indians visited in a single day choosing us as India's undisputed platform for General Election Results. Explore the latest updates here!

Catch all the Corporate news and Updates on Live Mint. Download The Mint News App to get Daily Market Updates & Live Business News.
More Less
Published: 19 May 2024, 04:27 AM IST
Next Story footLogo
Recommended For You