Active Stocks
Fri Jun 14 2024 15:58:47
  1. HDFC Bank share price
  2. 1,597.45 1.05%
  1. State Bank Of India share price
  2. 840.20 -0.44%
  1. Tata Steel share price
  2. 183.05 0.30%
  1. ICICI Bank share price
  2. 1,105.10 -0.20%
  1. Kotak Mahindra Bank share price
  2. 1,717.00 -0.54%
Business News/ Companies / Company Results/  Sika Interplant Systems Q4 Results Live : profit rise by 185.87% YOY
BackBack

Sika Interplant Systems Q4 Results Live : profit rise by 185.87% YOY

Sika Interplant Systems Q4 Results Live : Revenue increased by 97.26% YoY & profit increased by 185.87% YoY

Sika Interplant Systems Q4 Results LivePremium
Sika Interplant Systems Q4 Results Live

Sika Interplant Systems Q4 Results Live : Sika Interplant Systems declared their Q4 results on 20 May, 2024, showcasing impressive growth. The topline increased by 97.26% and the profit surged by 185.87% YoY.

In comparison to the previous quarter, the company saw a revenue growth of 42.96% and a profit increase of 27.65%.

Despite a rise of 32.15% in Selling, general & administrative expenses q-o-q, there was a Y-o-Y decrease of 4.23%.

The operating income showed a significant improvement, rising by 24.67% q-o-q and an impressive 164.97% Y-o-Y.

The earnings per share (EPS) for Q4 stood at 14.26, reflecting a substantial increase of 181.24% Y-o-Y.

Investors have witnessed strong returns from Sika Interplant Systems, with a 26.43% return in the last week, 81.1% return in the last 6 months, and a 69.76% year-to-date return.

Currently, Sika Interplant Systems boasts a market capitalization of 1023.94 Cr, with a 52-week high/low of 2504 and 526 respectively.

Sika Interplant Systems Financials

PeriodQ4Q3Q-o-Q GrowthQ4Y-o-Y Growth
Total Revenue37.1626+42.96%18.84+97.26%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total2.141.62+32.15%2.23-4.23%
Depreciation/ Amortization0.210.26-16.86%0.2+5.13%
Total Operating Expense30.7820.88+47.44%16.43+87.34%
Operating Income6.385.12+24.67%2.41+164.97%
Net Income Before Taxes7.566.33+19.51%3.11+142.78%
Net Income6.054.74+27.65%2.11+185.87%
Diluted Normalized EPS14.2611.15+27.89%5.07+181.24%

FAQs

Question : What is the Q4 profit/Loss as per company?

Ans : ₹6.05Cr

Question : What is Q4 revenue?

Ans : ₹37.16Cr

Stay updated on quarterly results with our results calendar

3.6 Crore Indians visited in a single day choosing us as India's undisputed platform for General Election Results. Explore the latest updates here!

Catch all the Corporate news and Updates on Live Mint. Download The Mint News App to get Daily Market Updates & Live Business News.
More Less
Published: 21 May 2024, 11:22 AM IST
Next Story footLogo
Recommended For You