Invest now

Computer Age Management Services Profit & Loss Annual

BSE: 543232 | NSE: CAMS | ISIN: INE596I01020 | Sector: Investment Services
686.60 +14.85 (2.21%)Updated : 12 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Operating Expense 930.97847.72701.86610.31
Other Net 0.670.490.030.27
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 24.8824.7424.6724.64
Gain( Loss)on Saleof Assets 0.01-0.12-0.09-0.05
Depreciation/ Amortization 98.7777.7270.4860.25
Operating Income 585.28574.76434.66361.51
Net Income 476.01470.19353.64285.25
Income Availableto Com Excl Extra Ord 476.01470.19353.64285.25
Other Operating Expenses Total 2.952.201.921.47
Net Income Before Taxes 628.55618.66466.85380.19
Minority Interest 3.995.502.660.61
Net Income After Taxes 472.02464.70350.98284.63
Income Availableto Com Incl Extra Ord 476.01470.19353.64285.25
Costof Revenue Total 13.8613.1811.88122.50
Gross Profit 1,502.391,409.301,124.64849.33
Interest Inc( Exp) Net- Non- Op Total 42.6043.5332.2418.45
Unusual Expense( Income) 6.36-0.04-0.12-0.47
Diluted Net Income 476.01470.19353.64285.25
DPS- Common Stock Primary Issue 12.5012.409.307.55
Provisionfor Income Taxes 156.54153.97115.8795.55
period Type ----
Net Income Before Extra Items 476.01470.19353.64285.25
Total Revenue 1,516.251,422.481,136.52971.83
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Revenue 1,516.251,422.481,136.52971.83
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 809.04754.66617.70426.57
Diluted Normalized EPS 19.3219.0114.3411.56
Diluted EPS Excluding Extra Ord Items 19.1319.0114.3411.58
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)