Invest now

Confidence Petroleum India Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 526829 | NSE: CONFIPET | ISIN: INE552D01024 | Sector: Natural Gas Utilities
81.48 +0.25 (0.31%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 2,736.242,552.012,202.501,639.91
Accumulated Depreciation Total -825.56-654.87-488.04-333.46
Cash Equivalents 1.41118.78230.6355.39
Other Liabilities Total 2.461.3019.5913.82
Accrued Expenses 1.49---
Long Term Debt 324.79217.39210.17286.98
Common Stock Total 33.2233.2231.7528.40
Other Equity Total 0.110.400.01-
Other Current Assets Total 1.78-7.29-6.550.33
Prepaid Expenses 3.620.901.890.00
Total Assets 2,736.242,552.012,202.501,639.91
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 61.3658.9882.760.00
Additional Paid- In Capital 729.14729.14637.10356.85
Cash 221.9738.7728.2318.20
Total Equity 1,418.481,328.301,181.66806.66
Long Term Investments 46.8619.7446.3830.46
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 645.69555.22502.48411.09
Total Common Shares Outstanding 33.2233.2231.7528.40
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 1,856.331,677.221,413.10970.44
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 39.4336.7133.8024.58
Goodwill Net 107.67107.67107.46107.46
Total Liabilities 1,317.761,223.711,020.84833.25
Total Debt 761.30765.15632.60412.08
Cashand Short Term Investments 223.38157.55258.8773.59
Total Receivables Net 580.19785.58462.07421.06
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 152.24287.03163.98118.13
Deferred Income Tax 0.886.037.1114.25
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 218.88314.51157.87126.27
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 1,030.751,022.33925.05636.97
Minority Interest 122.79120.0485.8280.70
Total Current Liabilities 643.93677.20522.46430.53
Total Inventory 582.78368.77333.88291.33
Accounts Payable 106.5198.1450.44134.84
Other Currentliabilities Total 322.33233.05225.28177.56
Total Long Term Debt 547.70419.14385.86293.95
Intangibles Net 0.770.830.900.97
Other Long Term Assets Total 41.9326.2349.4523.32
Note Receivable- Long Term 116.5169.7023.1054.42
Unrealized Gain( Loss) 10.3210.3210.3210.32
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 1,391.751,305.511,050.16786.31
Capital Lease Obligations 222.91201.75175.696.97
Short Term Investments --0.01-
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)