Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 539876 | NSE: CROMPTON | ISIN: INE299U01018 | Sector: Appliance & Tool
427.50 +3.40 (0.80%)Updated : 20 Jun 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 260.778.00143.99246.85
Short Term Investments 709.12591.80701.991,117.12
Cashand Short Term Investments 969.89668.64873.611,379.54
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 720.89674.44617.36496.26
Total Receivables Net 724.50733.91691.26570.47
Total Inventory 830.44777.70758.93569.67
Other Current Assets Total 179.9753.80709.5455.74
Total Current Assets 2,704.802,258.293,043.422,579.52
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 486.71489.43488.63143.62
Goodwill Net 1,285.461,285.461,285.46779.41
Intangibles Net 1,483.141,501.561,512.382.82
Long Term Investments 19.100.351.550.00
Note Receivable- Long Term 21.2778.3380.307.32
Other Long Term Assets Total 81.2241.0136.8584.74
Total Assets 6,081.705,654.436,448.593,597.43
Accounts Payable 1,314.461,035.381,009.71820.42
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 331.43352.00188.74195.45
Other Currentliabilities Total 417.38258.04319.77153.13
Total Current Liabilities 2,063.271,736.933,007.431,230.94
Long Term Debt 298.97597.184.56298.78
Capital Lease Obligations 52.7955.9344.1423.88
Total Long Term Debt 351.76653.1148.70322.66
Total Debt 683.191,005.111,685.73518.11
Deferred Income Tax 9.9412.2739.430.00
Minority Interest 449.35447.71782.450.00
Other Liabilities Total 207.76144.42117.62112.40
Total Liabilities 3,082.082,994.443,995.631,666.00
Common Stock Total 128.62127.22126.68125.54
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 2,871.002,348.672,039.551,618.17
Total Equity 2,999.622,659.992,452.961,931.43
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 6,081.705,654.436,448.593,597.43
Total Common Shares Outstanding 64.3163.6163.3462.77
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 3.59-2.00-5.4418.31
Cash -68.8427.6315.57
Prepaid Expenses -24.2410.084.10
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -644.99593.50224.66
Accumulated Depreciation Total --155.56-104.87-81.04
Accrued Expenses -91.5140.9261.94
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -0.001,448.290.00
Additional Paid- In Capital -209.51144.8724.01
ESOP Debt Guarantee -140.41138.63162.53
Unrealized Gain( Loss) --166.890.00-
Other Equity Total -1.073.231.18
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
182.35+2.30(1.28%)
1,156.80+12.05(1.05%)
2,946.40+29.20(1.00%)
2,870.70-61.45 (-2.10%)
HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanGet App