Invest now

Cupid Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 530843 | NSE: CUPID | ISIN: INE509F01029 | Sector: Personal & Household Prods.
358.40 -7.65 (-2.09%)Updated : 12 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 553.22371.78319.94188.83
Accumulated Depreciation Total -49.23-43.00-39.72-36.83
Other Liabilities Total 1.132.530.320.21
Accrued Expenses 3.802.301.961.23
Long Term Debt 12.17---
Common Stock Total 134.4726.8513.4213.34
Other Equity Total -2.88-2.80-1.38-0.65
Other Current Assets Total 1.433.882.7625.79
Prepaid Expenses 0.891.040.760.37
Total Assets 553.22371.78319.94188.83
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 1.581.33--
Additional Paid- In Capital 0.6896.3099.230.80
Cash 168.6759.1527.070.30
Total Equity 450.81342.19301.29167.12
Long Term Investments 74.6515.6612.050.00
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 318.54221.84190.02153.63
Total Common Shares Outstanding 134.47134.23134.18133.38
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 141.57116.0697.7872.84
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 3.352.552.241.25
Total Liabilities 102.4229.5818.6521.71
Total Debt 56.3818.9912.065.97
Short Term Investments 17.0196.61146.5273.69
Cashand Short Term Investments 185.68155.76173.5973.99
Total Receivables Net 127.3579.5356.9333.51
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 38.8112.6312.065.97
Deferred Income Tax 2.700.831.331.34
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 100.7967.0347.9825.64
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 92.3573.0658.0536.01
Total Current Liabilities 82.6021.2017.0120.16
Total Inventory 70.0441.6715.6519.10
Accounts Payable 30.531.250.058.73
Other Currentliabilities Total 7.883.682.944.22
Total Long Term Debt 15.995.030.000.00
Intangibles Net 0.180.050.070.05
Other Long Term Assets Total 0.661.120.070.00
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 385.39281.88249.69152.77
Capital Lease Obligations 3.825.03--
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)