Invest now

Deep Industries Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 543288 | NSE: DEEPINDS | ISIN: INE0FHS01024 | Sector: Oil Well Services & Equipment
796.50 +45.35 (6.04%)Updated : 07 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 2,594.992,392.711,911.381,587.09
Accumulated Depreciation Total -391.05-346.02-305.06-
Other Liabilities Total 0.28---
Accrued Expenses 4.114.363.17-
Long Term Debt 106.4499.9192.1833.06
Common Stock Total 32.0032.0032.0032.00
Other Equity Total 31.7913.557.72-
Other Current Assets Total 61.5580.8561.95124.02
Prepaid Expenses 3.323.242.23-
Total Assets 2,594.992,392.711,911.381,587.09
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 88.5076.3947.9315.59
Additional Paid- In Capital 928.00928.00928.00-
Cash 0.170.220.20-
Total Equity 1,999.161,819.611,443.251,370.15
Long Term Investments 1.031.211.071.13
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 1,007.37846.06475.531,338.15
Total Common Shares Outstanding 6.406.406.406.40
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 1,533.931,300.061,118.8919.83
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 252.21224.18165.37153.94
Goodwill Net 384.88384.88384.88-
Total Liabilities 595.83573.11468.13216.94
Total Debt 202.98205.36159.6969.87
Short Term Investments 140.82151.11169.0447.22
Cashand Short Term Investments 140.99151.33169.2490.01
Total Receivables Net 523.48597.88354.73252.28
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 5.5924.6513.9016.66
Deferred Income Tax 60.6070.9865.5860.78
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 499.51595.94277.47252.28
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 1,142.87954.04813.83642.00
Minority Interest 113.1395.3484.009.30
Total Current Liabilities 312.92302.46220.69109.23
Total Inventory 111.6676.0384.5545.70
Accounts Payable 93.2371.7741.0355.47
Other Currentliabilities Total 121.49125.29114.6521.51
Total Long Term Debt 108.89104.3397.8637.63
Intangibles Net 0.120.000.01384.97
Other Long Term Assets Total 65.1151.2414.9511.90
Note Receivable- Long Term 159.9792.0123.9435.09
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 841.01909.33672.69512.01
Capital Lease Obligations 2.464.425.684.57
Cash Equivalents ---42.80
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)