Invest now

Dhunseri Ventures Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 523736 | NSE: DVL | ISIN: INE477B01010 | Sector: Chemicals - Plastics & Rubber
280.00 +9.65 (3.57%)Updated : 09 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 4,877.924,170.523,928.123,529.42
Accumulated Depreciation Total -63.11-84.30-75.40-60.64
Cash Equivalents 53.68106.109.4340.33
Other Liabilities Total 63.3672.7978.0678.06
Accrued Expenses 9.008.568.408.42
Long Term Debt 852.34291.80276.65308.79
Common Stock Total 35.0335.0335.0335.03
Other Equity Total 156.28153.60253.18130.70
Other Current Assets Total 20.2830.4026.993.06
Prepaid Expenses 1.641.719.833.89
Total Assets 4,877.924,170.523,928.123,529.42
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 69.1357.9356.8314.34
Additional Paid- In Capital 16.6116.6116.6116.61
Cash 36.1528.5617.4836.81
Total Equity 3,287.583,189.402,959.202,637.29
Long Term Investments 2,393.582,375.022,509.722,306.87
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 3,079.652,984.152,654.372,454.94
Total Common Shares Outstanding 3.503.503.503.50
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 1,451.40767.10708.35661.35
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 938.61910.35844.60752.67
Goodwill Net 0.000.700.700.70
Total Liabilities 1,590.35981.13968.92892.13
Total Debt 951.82387.69376.91364.58
Short Term Investments 713.94687.71495.97414.01
Cashand Short Term Investments 803.77822.36522.87491.15
Total Receivables Net 69.5166.3868.8354.82
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 30.0030.0035.0330.00
Deferred Income Tax 491.05461.31439.61416.72
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 22.1515.359.977.61
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 1,388.30682.80670.34600.71
Minority Interest 0.003.044.224.33
Total Current Liabilities 183.24144.22161.9872.78
Total Inventory 51.0024.3427.130.84
Accounts Payable 48.4530.4343.504.90
Other Currentliabilities Total 26.6617.3118.2215.12
Total Long Term Debt 852.69299.77285.05320.24
Intangibles Net 0.130.220.300.38
Other Long Term Assets Total 54.6967.5012.876.88
Note Receivable- Long Term 95.0399.1078.5460.12
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 946.20945.19655.64553.76
Capital Lease Obligations 0.357.978.4011.44
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)