Invest now

Digjam Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 539979 | NSE: DIGJAMLMTD | ISIN: INE731U01028 | Sector: Textiles - Non Apparel
53.90 +2.37 (4.60%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 75.0280.8483.41143.05
Cash Equivalents 1.041.935.810.15
Other Liabilities Total 0.020.023.574.88
Long Term Debt 27.0647.1533.3448.32
Common Stock Total 20.0020.0020.0020.00
Other Current Assets Total 0.461.451.030.77
Total Assets 75.0280.8483.41143.05
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 33.0712.0017.5025.00
Total Equity 4.425.4015.8428.07
Long Term Investments 0.04-0.300.20
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) -15.58-14.60-4.168.07
Total Common Shares Outstanding 2.002.002.002.00
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 2.162.637.9114.03
Total Liabilities 70.6175.4567.57114.98
Total Debt 60.1359.1550.8473.32
Short Term Investments 0.01---
Cashand Short Term Investments 1.051.935.810.15
Total Receivables Net 9.316.056.769.88
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 9.296.046.159.38
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 0.100.0958.9359.49
Total Current Liabilities 43.5228.2830.6661.78
Total Inventory 10.7913.8210.5718.66
Accounts Payable 8.2512.853.193.89
Other Currentliabilities Total 2.203.439.9732.90
Total Long Term Debt 27.0647.1533.3448.32
Intangibles Net 0.090.140.020.02
Other Long Term Assets Total 53.1957.360.0053.89
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 21.6023.2524.1629.46
Accumulated Depreciation Total --0.01-11.96-
Accrued Expenses -0.00--
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -0.1070.89-
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -0.000.000.00
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)