Invest now

Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 532610 | NSE: DWARKESH | ISIN: INE366A01041 | Sector: Food Processing
44.11 -2.73 (-5.83%)Updated : 08 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 1,297.711,462.871,415.311,280.01
Accumulated Depreciation Total -724.42-689.53-643.35-600.97
Cash Equivalents 0.0060.00--
Other Liabilities Total 33.6233.9027.7724.70
Accrued Expenses 4.192.763.333.07
Long Term Debt 55.5892.63147.18214.22
Common Stock Total 18.5318.5318.8318.83
Other Equity Total -2.98-2.98-2.54-1.62
Other Current Assets Total 5.033.4532.9939.22
Prepaid Expenses 4.734.296.065.11
Total Assets 1,297.711,462.871,415.311,280.01
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 38.4156.3968.3169.03
Additional Paid- In Capital 146.88146.88146.88146.88
Cash 13.0922.020.570.67
Total Equity 828.71806.22822.08739.79
Long Term Investments 0.360.320.340.32
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 666.28643.78658.91575.71
Total Common Shares Outstanding 18.5318.5318.8318.83
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 1,252.491,236.491,226.831,183.27
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 44.7243.5143.6639.29
Total Liabilities 468.99656.65593.22540.21
Total Debt 336.46507.23455.77374.67
Short Term Investments 0.210.230.21-
Cashand Short Term Investments 13.3082.250.770.67
Total Receivables Net 58.2964.3542.4776.33
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 241.04355.99236.2488.39
Deferred Income Tax 52.6950.9231.54-
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 53.3461.8135.7571.64
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 528.07546.96583.48582.30
Total Current Liabilities 325.68476.98382.71298.27
Total Inventory 678.70751.93742.61564.43
Accounts Payable 10.2931.7843.1655.07
Other Currentliabilities Total 31.7530.0631.6682.71
Total Long Term Debt 57.0194.86151.21217.25
Intangibles Net 0.000.000.000.00
Other Long Term Assets Total 5.264.906.2810.33
Note Receivable- Long Term 3.974.410.291.30
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 760.05906.27824.91685.76
Capital Lease Obligations 1.432.234.033.03
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)