Invest now

Emami Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 531162 | NSE: EMAMILTD | ISIN: INE548C01032 | Sector: Personal & Household Prods.
376.40 +2.70 (0.72%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 3,836.443,533.633,279.703,109.85
Accumulated Depreciation Total -764.48-694.62-627.56-552.12
Cash Equivalents 0.2920.0011.8017.67
Other Liabilities Total 45.7135.2336.8550.71
Accrued Expenses 45.8955.8347.1640.02
Common Stock Total 43.6543.6543.6544.11
Other Equity Total 19.6037.8866.3671.27
Other Current Assets Total 42.2168.1413.5359.19
Prepaid Expenses 18.8120.7718.0620.63
Total Assets 3,836.443,533.633,279.703,109.85
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 15.4210.4212.837.85
Cash 176.4684.6341.1529.12
Total Equity 2,923.982,694.792,446.592,302.80
Long Term Investments 402.89303.17332.76235.67
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 2,860.722,613.272,336.582,187.42
Total Common Shares Outstanding 43.6543.6543.6544.11
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 1,336.661,280.781,244.521,206.40
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 60.6753.4445.6939.87
Goodwill Net 68.1968.1968.1968.19
Total Liabilities 912.46838.83833.11807.05
Total Debt 161.9289.7993.9690.51
Short Term Investments 726.32639.44356.36251.85
Cashand Short Term Investments 903.08744.06409.31298.64
Total Receivables Net 571.18592.59653.91580.32
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 122.3862.0865.6973.61
Deferred Income Tax 5.938.4110.8813.44
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 349.50453.73496.13415.91
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 572.18586.16616.95654.28
Minority Interest -1.54-1.4311.129.96
Total Current Liabilities 838.25779.35758.83723.89
Total Inventory 399.57308.10323.40328.04
Accounts Payable 480.38437.52457.48420.33
Other Currentliabilities Total 174.18213.49175.67182.08
Total Long Term Debt 24.1217.2815.439.05
Intangibles Net 207.40293.90384.05475.82
Other Long Term Assets Total 634.70531.42445.06369.70
Note Receivable- Long Term 16.2317.1214.4719.39
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 1,934.861,733.661,418.221,286.81
Capital Lease Obligations 24.1217.2815.439.05
Additional Paid- In Capital ---0.00
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)