Invest now

Embassy Developments Cash Flow Annual

BSE: 532832 | NSE: EMBDL | ISIN: INE069I01010 | Sector: Construction Services
55.07 +0.13 (0.24%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Issuance( Retirement)of Debt Net -231.68-1,695.7839.96-1,073.73
Net Changein Cash 600.0263.72-10.15-13.26
Cash Taxes Paid -7.9441.629.42-85.77
Net Income/ Starting Line -897.4855.32-1,022.79-562.67
Changesin Working Capital 460.821,571.0518.48149.08
Cashfrom Operating Activities 49.091,527.17-97.28-343.01
Cash Interest Paid 544.66609.9648.42111.40
Cashfrom Financing Activities 629.49-1,970.74-8.46-331.06
Issuance( Retirement)of Stock Net 1,405.83335.000.00854.07
Depreciation/ Depletion 47.8714.7611.3212.13
Other Investing Cash Flow Items Total -34.67561.2498.01661.67
Capital Expenditures -43.89-53.95-2.42-0.86
period Type ----
Non- Cash Items 437.89-113.96895.7158.45
Financing Cash Flow Items -544.66-609.96-48.42-111.40
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Cashfrom Investing Activities -78.55507.3095.59660.81
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)