Firstsource Solutions Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 532809 | NSE: FSL | ISIN: INE684F01012 | Sector: Computer Services
196.75 -1.95 (-0.98%)Updated : 18 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash 174.77151.5482.82131.62
Short Term Investments 39.4859.55118.5482.57
Cashand Short Term Investments 214.25211.09201.36214.19
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 1,160.821,038.49960.53843.09
Total Receivables Net 1,160.821,088.641,019.82887.67
Other Current Assets Total 162.3023.6198.6952.96
Total Current Assets 1,537.371,408.251,421.171,231.29
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 816.72673.18904.25748.70
Goodwill Net 2,988.492,944.982,720.802,194.76
Intangibles Net 64.90101.51121.5354.09
Long Term Investments 94.0156.1159.4153.68
Note Receivable- Long Term 80.8883.0183.90112.16
Other Long Term Assets Total 500.67397.34397.63435.01
Total Assets 6,083.045,664.375,708.694,829.69
Accounts Payable 305.58231.45178.06278.80
Accrued Expenses 46.69348.74231.12240.88
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 957.65279.98190.07186.68
Other Currentliabilities Total 330.94172.39240.69258.48
Total Current Liabilities 1,640.851,559.651,534.921,401.55
Long Term Debt 4.22139.37273.3084.55
Capital Lease Obligations 571.36446.72625.35486.38
Total Long Term Debt 575.58586.08898.66570.93
Total Debt 1,533.231,393.161,783.701,194.32
Deferred Income Tax 147.04119.6095.9047.00
Minority Interest 0.380.350.370.54
Other Liabilities Total 18.7831.84145.9010.39
Total Liabilities 2,382.632,297.522,675.752,030.41
Common Stock Total 696.99696.99696.99696.10
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 3,003.411,747.171,555.511,384.07
Total Equity 3,700.403,366.853,032.942,799.29
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 6,083.045,664.375,708.694,829.69
Total Common Shares Outstanding 68.7668.1468.0067.91
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 9.414.702.808.11
Prepaid Expenses -84.91101.3176.48
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -1,200.011,424.551,410.37
Accumulated Depreciation Total --530.26-520.30-661.67
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -527.10694.98436.71
Additional Paid- In Capital -225.12225.12220.56
Treasury Stock- Common --1,158.14-1,198.25-742.16
ESOP Debt Guarantee -65.1751.4328.36
Other Equity Total -748.21623.71544.42
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
2,502.20+57.00(2.33%)
952.95+7.20(0.76%)
2,504.50-9.95 (-0.40%)
12,600.00-43.85 (-0.35%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App