FSN E-Commerce Ventures Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 543384 | NSE: NYKAA | ISIN: INE388Y01029 | Sector: Retail (Catalog & Mail Order)
151.35 -1.20 (-0.79%)Updated : 21 Feb 2024
Fiscal Period2023202220212020
Period End DateMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Cash 64.5164.3659.0368.10
Cash Equivalents 7.151.54188.64107.52
Short Term Investments 227.84590.8257.4433.31
Cashand Short Term Investments 299.50656.71305.11208.93
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 174.34105.6876.6498.43
Total Receivables Net 521.66310.85107.38128.11
Total Inventory 1,040.82922.07530.45466.67
Prepaid Expenses 29.4428.6120.0811.79
Other Current Assets Total 14.198.82--
Total Current Assets 1,905.601,927.05963.02815.49
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 884.00601.19354.99297.72
Accumulated Depreciation Total -338.71-219.66-145.43-82.80
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 545.29381.53209.56214.92
Goodwill Net 61.0747.480.540.14
Intangibles Net 123.3478.7423.4213.99
Long Term Investments 40.0942.6617.5014.39
Note Receivable- Long Term 31.4517.378.5611.05
Other Long Term Assets Total 243.14151.2179.3954.50
Total Assets 2,949.982,646.041,301.991,124.48
Accounts Payable 265.39362.05316.21313.27
Accrued Expenses 244.34113.4065.4336.06
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 459.44331.58185.81267.40
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 125.3255.8037.8214.74
Other Currentliabilities Total 103.02102.4389.5634.46
Total Current Liabilities 1,197.51965.26694.82665.93
Long Term Debt 0.360.921.660.15
Capital Lease Obligations 213.37204.32107.39130.26
Total Long Term Debt 213.73205.24109.05130.41
Total Debt 798.49592.62332.67412.55
Minority Interest 14.155.620.840.74
Other Liabilities Total 146.59130.027.355.26
Total Liabilities 1,571.971,306.14812.05802.33
Common Stock Total 285.2547.4115.0614.55
Additional Paid- In Capital 1,214.201,415.13562.35452.94
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) -120.29-121.34-85.94-145.88
Other Equity Total -1.15-1.30-1.530.53
Total Equity 1,378.011,339.90489.94322.15
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 2,949.982,646.041,301.991,124.48
Total Common Shares Outstanding 285.24284.46280.39280.39
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 4.184.271.661.10
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
143.85+2.80(1.99%)
1,517.60+13.25(0.88%)
336.10-9.55 (-2.76%)