HBL Power Systems Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 517271 | NSE: HBLPOWER | ISIN: INE292B01021 | Sector: Electronic Instr. & Controls
528.85 +25.25 (5.01%)Updated : 29 Feb 2024
Fiscal Period2023202220212020
Period End DateMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Cash 0.150.3316.1640.48
Cash Equivalents 132.0249.7310.490.86
Short Term Investments 1.0739.5326.464.57
Cashand Short Term Investments 133.2489.6053.1045.92
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 315.90296.23255.54312.22
Total Receivables Net 333.57312.39267.97326.26
Total Inventory 388.71327.24302.27319.81
Prepaid Expenses 3.892.743.012.02
Other Current Assets Total 12.7516.3033.7948.42
Total Current Assets 872.17748.28660.14742.43
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 689.76661.22671.10694.61
Accumulated Depreciation Total -355.95-363.89-376.66-391.35
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 333.81297.33294.44303.27
Intangibles Net 36.6849.6746.0546.78
Long Term Investments 20.5911.757.456.45
Note Receivable- Long Term 0.060.260.860.10
Other Long Term Assets Total 30.8725.3427.313.49
Total Assets 1,294.181,132.611,036.261,102.52
Accounts Payable 98.2787.5967.3478.09
Accrued Expenses 40.0422.1824.3025.33
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 28.8422.5047.24139.59
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 12.595.322.6012.49
Other Currentliabilities Total 106.0778.7778.3751.20
Total Current Liabilities 285.81216.35219.86306.70
Long Term Debt 38.6527.2710.420.67
Capital Lease Obligations 5.9410.919.688.20
Total Long Term Debt 44.5938.1920.108.87
Total Debt 86.0266.0169.94160.95
Deferred Income Tax 10.0810.3112.2612.22
Minority Interest 0.000.01--
Other Liabilities Total 2.251.992.001.85
Total Liabilities 342.74266.85254.21329.65
Common Stock Total 27.7227.7227.7227.72
Additional Paid- In Capital 230.11230.11230.11230.11
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 697.14610.70526.85517.71
Other Equity Total -3.52-2.76-2.63-2.67
Total Equity 951.45865.76782.05772.87
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 1,294.181,132.611,036.261,102.52
Total Common Shares Outstanding 27.7227.7227.7227.72
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 33.0029.4426.5526.19
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Images
Trending Stocks
1,475.40+26.25(1.81%)
1,933.80+32.80(1.73%)
2,825.40+31.65(1.13%)
950.80-6.95 (-0.73%)