Invest now

HFCL Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 500183 | NSE: HFCL | ISIN: INE548A01028 | Sector: Communications Equipment
262.25 +12.45 (4.98%)Updated : 06 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 8,867.587,546.296,486.835,472.59
Accumulated Depreciation Total -661.59-575.59-519.27-462.29
Cash Equivalents 0.0025.1111.00-
Other Liabilities Total 62.6353.0147.4940.90
Accrued Expenses 25.0522.4122.0843.24
Long Term Debt 384.08385.71163.96106.55
Common Stock Total 153.03144.21144.01137.64
Other Equity Total 72.86103.30140.42-
Other Current Assets Total 783.27744.02251.42268.69
Prepaid Expenses 40.5237.4547.1335.95
Total Assets 8,867.587,546.296,486.835,472.59
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 227.69125.4475.4072.33
Additional Paid- In Capital 2,040.771,505.981,491.911,056.78
Cash 37.6745.4112.3332.08
Total Equity 4,890.754,079.153,955.543,107.54
Long Term Investments 93.62161.66188.7293.81
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 2,624.092,325.662,179.201,913.12
Total Common Shares Outstanding 153.03144.21144.01137.64
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 1,688.321,422.491,181.021,037.20
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 27.5524.0824.2820.82
Goodwill Net 26.1726.1726.1726.17
Total Liabilities 3,976.833,467.142,531.292,365.05
Total Debt 1,896.331,521.96991.22768.12
Short Term Investments 131.8998.9371.7743.92
Cashand Short Term Investments 169.56169.4595.1076.00
Total Receivables Net 4,293.853,520.923,365.432,943.66
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 1,259.96996.89737.54579.22
Deferred Income Tax 80.8986.4677.2828.82
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 2,866.592,599.562,607.282,218.44
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 1,026.74846.90661.75574.91
Minority Interest 57.8440.1744.2936.60
Total Current Liabilities 3,366.792,887.872,183.952,142.16
Total Inventory 1,415.99898.84774.42757.85
Accounts Payable 1,007.441,078.66807.62878.02
Other Currentliabilities Total 846.65664.47541.31569.35
Total Long Term Debt 408.68399.63178.28116.57
Intangibles Net 649.03580.40433.01215.31
Other Long Term Assets Total 52.0391.2254.268.08
Note Receivable- Long Term 316.80469.26589.42472.16
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 6,703.195,370.684,533.504,082.15
Capital Lease Obligations 24.6013.9214.3210.02
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)