Hindalco Industries Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 500440 | NSE: HINDALCO | ISIN: INE038A01020 | Sector: Metal Mining
682.35 +1.75 (0.26%)Updated : 14 Jun 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 14,437.003,570.004,333.002,048.00
Short Term Investments 5,164.008,370.0011,851.0010,540.00
Cashand Short Term Investments 19,601.0021,210.0022,828.0018,110.00
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 16,404.0016,389.0021,133.0012,993.00
Total Receivables Net 16,553.0017,251.0022,755.0014,239.00
Total Inventory 40,812.0044,799.0045,739.0031,321.00
Other Current Assets Total 5,377.004,962.006,507.003,385.00
Total Current Assets 82,343.0089,311.0098,543.0067,638.00
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 94,341.0085,870.0081,197.0080,862.00
Goodwill Net 26,075.0025,745.0023,965.0023,317.00
Intangibles Net 6,215.006,691.006,636.006,271.00
Long Term Investments 15,955.008,279.008,688.007,737.00
Note Receivable- Long Term 14.004,061.001,933.001,624.00
Other Long Term Assets Total 6,964.004,860.002,100.002,297.00
Total Assets 2,31,907.002,24,817.002,23,062.001,89,746.00
Accounts Payable 34,444.0035,860.0041,382.0028,235.00
Accrued Expenses 1,137.001,599.00878.00894.00
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 4,475.0011,194.007,882.006,287.00
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 7,530.001,812.006,456.001,264.00
Other Currentliabilities Total 11,765.009,992.0020,675.0011,823.00
Total Current Liabilities 59,351.0060,457.0077,273.0048,503.00
Long Term Debt 47,395.0051,434.0051,635.0058,985.00
Capital Lease Obligations 1,431.001,491.00972.00928.00
Total Long Term Debt 48,826.0052,925.0052,607.0059,913.00
Total Debt 60,831.0065,931.0066,945.0067,464.00
Deferred Income Tax 9,344.008,650.005,631.004,530.00
Minority Interest 11.0011.0011.0010.00
Other Liabilities Total 8,229.007,968.009,349.0010,257.00
Total Liabilities 1,25,761.001,30,011.001,44,871.001,23,213.00
Common Stock Total 222.00222.00222.00222.00
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 1,05,924.0075,656.0065,750.0051,567.00
Total Equity 1,06,146.0094,806.0078,191.0066,533.00
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 2,31,907.002,24,817.002,23,062.001,89,746.00
Total Common Shares Outstanding 223.69223.09222.43222.51
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 330.17279.58213.95166.04
Cash -9,270.006,644.005,522.00
Prepaid Expenses -1,089.00714.00583.00
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -1,48,282.001,36,246.001,30,706.00
Accumulated Depreciation Total --62,412.00-55,049.00-49,844.00
Additional Paid- In Capital -8,234.008,234.008,225.00
Treasury Stock- Common --3,060.00-1,990.00-1,290.00
ESOP Debt Guarantee -108.0075.0054.00
Unrealized Gain( Loss) -4,896.005,329.004,674.00
Other Equity Total -5,996.00-1,220.001,920.00
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
2,927.00+62.95(2.20%)
3,533.75+62.00(1.79%)
1,597.45+16.55(1.05%)
1,370.95-19.15 (-1.38%)
HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanGet App