Invest now

IFB Industries Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 505726 | NSE: IFBIND | ISIN: INE559A01017 | Sector: Appliance & Tool
1,200.80 +10.50 (0.88%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 2,483.732,357.622,179.792,106.79
Accumulated Depreciation Total -715.88-629.42-553.44-474.12
Other Liabilities Total 127.67109.15107.19100.83
Accrued Expenses 1.811.811.182.70
Long Term Debt 5.8513.2921.5063.65
Common Stock Total 41.2841.2841.2841.28
Other Equity Total 15.818.505.986.64
Other Current Assets Total 10.633.895.857.10
Prepaid Expenses 9.097.985.858.04
Total Assets 2,483.732,357.622,179.792,106.79
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 42.0545.1374.0384.98
Additional Paid- In Capital 174.33174.33174.33174.33
Cash 120.58109.26103.8976.02
Total Equity 994.86841.99717.61667.47
Long Term Investments 52.8552.3370.97101.46
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 763.44617.88496.02445.22
Total Common Shares Outstanding 4.054.054.054.05
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 1,391.031,297.891,153.751,139.51
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 235.68197.88165.99152.34
Goodwill Net 21.0820.3320.1720.01
Total Liabilities 1,488.871,515.631,462.181,439.32
Total Debt 155.90250.08164.14352.96
Short Term Investments 266.59214.26198.19110.18
Cashand Short Term Investments 387.17323.52302.08186.20
Total Receivables Net 604.41541.02567.86469.82
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 0.0075.843.5684.02
Deferred Income Tax 14.0214.1119.6315.57
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 437.28430.77463.46413.82
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 675.15668.47600.31665.39
Total Current Liabilities 1,233.331,263.261,248.811,138.96
Total Inventory 635.13669.66539.19573.09
Accounts Payable 993.03943.34983.24830.33
Other Currentliabilities Total 196.44197.14186.80136.93
Total Long Term Debt 113.85129.1186.55183.96
Intangibles Net 18.8419.8824.8630.18
Other Long Term Assets Total 0.971.102.252.04
Note Receivable- Long Term 68.4149.4440.4043.46
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 1,646.431,546.071,420.831,244.25
Capital Lease Obligations 108.00115.8265.05120.31
Minority Interest --0.000.00
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)