Indian Hotels Company Profit & Loss Annual

Trade
BSE: 500850 | NSE: INDHOTEL | ISIN: INE053A01029 | Sector: Hotels & Motels
569.70 +0.75 (0.13%)Updated : 22 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Revenue 6,768.755,809.913,056.221,575.16
Total Revenue 6,768.755,809.913,056.221,575.16
Costof Revenue Total 520.831,479.49842.77546.98
Gross Profit 6,247.924,330.422,213.451,028.18
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 1,805.212,404.151,702.471,316.18
Depreciation/ Amortization 454.30416.06406.05409.63
Unusual Expense( Income) 0.008.73-2.21-111.15
Other Operating Expenses Total 2,285.58121.43106.2373.76
Total Operating Expense 5,065.924,429.863,055.312,235.40
Operating Income 1,702.831,380.050.91-660.24
Interest Inc( Exp) Net- Non- Op Total -2,202.20-1,446.90-3,066.20-2,828.00
Other Net 182.9210.3714.5751.12
Net Income Before Taxes 1,665.531,294.64-258.18-849.54
Provisionfor Income Taxes 463.94323.21-35.78-155.33
Net Income After Taxes 1,201.59971.43-222.40-694.21
Minority Interest -71.17-50.2417.2575.52
Equity In Affiliates 1,286.50814.00-425.70-1,014.20
Net Income Before Extra Items 1,259.071,002.59-247.72-720.11
Net Income 1,259.071,002.59-247.72-720.11
Income Availableto Com Excl Extra Ord 1,259.071,002.59-247.72-720.11
Income Availableto Com Incl Extra Ord 1,259.071,002.59-247.72-720.11
Diluted Net Income 1,259.071,002.59-247.72-720.11
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 142.11142.04125.59122.65
Diluted EPS Excluding Extra Ord Items 8.867.06-1.97-5.87
DPS- Common Stock Primary Issue 1.751.000.400.39
Diluted Normalized EPS 8.866.85-2.15-6.69
Gain( Loss)on Saleof Assets -489.10329.60423.80
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
2,361.00+50.75(2.20%)
2,919.65+48.35(1.68%)
9,911.05+112.45(1.15%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App