Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 542830 | NSE: IRCTC | ISIN: INE335Y01020 | Sector: Personal Services
964.65 +28.70 (3.07%)Updated : 23 Feb 2024
Fiscal Period2023202220212020
Period End DateMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Cash 428.85368.20345.02597.39
Short Term Investments 1,555.111,361.621,113.84697.41
Cashand Short Term Investments 1,983.951,729.831,458.861,294.81
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 1,191.48603.85556.08796.17
Total Receivables Net 1,508.63799.54660.53980.67
Total Inventory 9.617.936.549.76
Prepaid Expenses 42.188.447.9712.60
Other Current Assets Total 808.28785.31572.95549.52
Total Current Assets 4,352.653,331.042,706.852,847.35
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 681.43605.34537.52462.27
Accumulated Depreciation Total -326.02-276.07-235.90-193.11
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 355.41329.26301.62269.17
Intangibles Net 2.735.366.694.34
Long Term Investments 26.5826.9627.3427.39
Note Receivable- Long Term 220.7249.4729.3821.74
Other Long Term Assets Total 130.6795.0881.3071.50
Total Assets 5,088.763,837.183,153.183,241.49
Accounts Payable 852.15678.60582.30170.47
Accrued Expenses 108.29108.29108.29108.29
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 0.000.000.000.00
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 24.7121.4918.7522.40
Other Currentliabilities Total 1,406.21976.25828.921,465.74
Total Current Liabilities 2,391.371,784.631,538.261,766.90
Capital Lease Obligations 59.4585.1760.7056.83
Total Long Term Debt 59.4585.1760.7056.83
Total Debt 84.16106.6679.4679.23
Other Liabilities Total 159.5483.5098.41103.94
Total Liabilities 2,610.351,953.291,697.371,927.67
Common Stock Total 160.00160.00160.00160.00
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 2,318.401,723.881,295.811,153.82
Total Equity 2,478.401,883.881,455.811,313.82
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 5,088.763,837.183,153.183,241.49
Total Common Shares Outstanding 80.0080.0080.0080.00
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 30.9523.4818.1116.37
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,616.50+22.75(1.43%)
1,930.20+21.60(1.13%)
3,691.25+39.45(1.08%)
1,665.70-21.05 (-1.25%)
11,539.15-136.35 (-1.17%)