Indian Railway Finance Corporation Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 543257 | NSE: IRFC | ISIN: INE053F01010 | Sector: Rental & Leasing
141.00 -0.90 (-0.63%)Updated : 19 Apr 2024
Fiscal Period2023202220212020
Period End DateMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Cash 206.03146.49297.191.37
Cashand Short Term Investments 206.03146.49297.191.37
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 23,041.8515,947.009,027.545,365.76
Total Receivables Net 23,409.8716,584.309,960.935,996.60
Prepaid Expenses 0.120.440.660.37
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 23.2739.6846.8712.15
Accumulated Depreciation Total -5.34-3.37-1.56-1.15
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 17.9336.3145.3211.00
Intangibles Net 1.261.650.040.04
Long Term Investments 13.6610.0011.9811.52
Note Receivable- Long Term 4,46,933.624,16,708.033,63,983.141,56,474.49
Other Long Term Assets Total 335.63156.88161.7399.38
Other Assets Total 20,228.6316,336.116,020.531,12,909.34
Total Assets 4,91,146.754,49,980.223,80,481.522,75,504.13
Accounts Payable 16,095.508,848.797,430.40233.41
Accrued Expenses 9,523.6510,563.6312,213.7310,131.97
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 0.000.002,897.033,863.41
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 3.7712.21--
Other Currentliabilities Total 93.43140.011,325.6414.53
Long Term Debt 4,18,929.263,88,416.623,20,213.652,30,513.31
Capital Lease Obligations 1.8711.1534.59-
Total Long Term Debt 4,18,931.133,88,427.773,20,248.242,30,513.31
Total Debt 4,18,934.903,88,439.973,23,145.272,34,376.72
Deferred Income Tax 0.000.000.000.00
Other Liabilities Total 1,028.95991.49453.11447.74
Total Liabilities 4,45,676.434,08,983.883,44,568.142,45,204.38
Common Stock Total 13,068.5113,068.5113,068.5111,880.46
Additional Paid- In Capital 1,864.291,863.091,863.19-16.98
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 30,526.8726,058.0420,973.9218,429.98
Other Equity Total 10.666.717.776.29
Total Equity 45,470.3240,996.3435,913.3830,299.75
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 4,91,146.754,49,980.223,80,481.522,75,504.13
Total Common Shares Outstanding 1,306.851,306.851,306.851,188.05
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 34.7931.3727.4825.50
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
7,107.00+217.75(3.16%)
2,082.90+58.75(2.90%)
1,531.30+36.70(2.46%)
1,450.00-17.65 (-1.20%)
2,437.10-25.65 (-1.04%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App