Infosys Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 500209 | NSE: INFY | ISIN: INE009A01021 | Sector: Software & Programming
1,473.30 +8.30 (0.57%)Updated : 27 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 14,786.009,664.0013,471.0019,565.00
Short Term Investments 12,915.009,311.0010,474.006,987.00
Cashand Short Term Investments 27,701.0018,975.0023,945.0026,552.00
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 42,961.0041,201.0034,628.0027,441.00
Total Receivables Net 49,358.0045,078.0037,246.0029,691.00
Prepaid Expenses 12,289.002,947.002,189.003,388.00
Other Current Assets Total 84.003,881.003,805.001,102.00
Total Current Assets 89,432.0070,881.0067,185.0060,733.00
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 19,370.0020,516.0018,314.0018,417.00
Goodwill Net 7,303.007,248.006,195.006,079.00
Intangibles Net 1,397.001,749.001,707.002,072.00
Long Term Investments 11,708.0013,494.0013,828.0011,863.00
Note Receivable- Long Term 4,825.009,089.008,069.007,142.00
Other Long Term Assets Total 3,779.002,839.002,587.002,080.00
Total Assets 1,37,814.001,25,816.001,17,885.001,08,386.00
Accounts Payable 3,956.003,865.004,134.002,645.00
Accrued Expenses 2,622.0014,375.0013,719.0010,514.00
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 1,959.001,242.00872.00738.00
Other Currentliabilities Total 30,257.0019,704.0014,878.009,968.00
Total Current Liabilities 38,794.0039,186.0033,603.0023,865.00
Capital Lease Obligations 6,400.007,057.004,602.004,587.00
Total Long Term Debt 6,400.007,057.004,602.004,587.00
Total Debt 8,359.008,299.005,474.005,325.00
Deferred Income Tax 1,794.001,220.001,156.00875.00
Minority Interest 345.00388.00386.00431.00
Other Liabilities Total 2,365.002,558.002,788.002,277.00
Total Liabilities 49,698.0050,409.0042,535.0032,035.00
Common Stock Total 2,071.002,069.002,098.002,124.00
Additional Paid- In Capital 1,550.00166.00200.00993.00
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 84,489.0071,392.0071,782.0071,893.00
Other Equity Total 6.001,780.001,270.001,341.00
Total Equity 88,116.0075,407.0075,350.0076,351.00
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 1,37,814.001,25,816.001,17,885.001,08,386.00
Total Common Shares Outstanding 414.00413.64419.30424.51
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 191.83160.55160.86160.65
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -37,259.0034,614.0033,508.00
Accumulated Depreciation Total --16,743.00-16,300.00-15,091.00
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -0.000.000.00
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,538.00+21.35(1.41%)
176.60+1.80(1.03%)
454.35-9.15 (-1.97%)
369.90-4.95 (-1.32%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App