ITC Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 500875 | NSE: ITC | ISIN: INE154A01025 | Sector: Tobacco
436.10 -5.10 (-1.16%)Updated : 24 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 7,217.685.083.1227.47
Short Term Investments 14,126.1617,503.4314,026.8019,607.51
Cashand Short Term Investments 21,343.8417,966.7814,298.1719,897.93
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 4,025.823,369.552,984.022,971.17
Total Receivables Net 4,035.635,611.404,801.183,425.70
Total Inventory 14,152.8811,914.1310,973.5910,507.22
Other Current Assets Total 1,533.194,178.584,159.511,161.14
Total Current Assets 41,065.5439,670.8934,232.4534,991.99
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 26,872.5924,976.6724,273.0124,135.58
Goodwill Net 779.73779.73779.73779.73
Intangibles Net 2,687.752,745.912,040.192,017.90
Long Term Investments 18,919.5216,274.1714,530.5110,502.97
Note Receivable- Long Term 48.98420.61394.70427.31
Other Long Term Assets Total 1,452.051,015.001,008.96963.82
Total Assets 91,826.1685,882.9877,259.5573,819.30
Accounts Payable 4,797.834,658.994,417.264,318.73
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 71.0655.2250.9254.41
Other Currentliabilities Total 8,821.518,988.557,693.506,310.43
Total Current Liabilities 13,690.4013,739.4112,163.7110,689.68
Long Term Debt 1.763.494.855.58
Capital Lease Obligations 230.61213.37193.67206.96
Total Long Term Debt 232.37216.86198.52212.54
Total Debt 303.43306.34249.74271.13
Deferred Income Tax 2,141.441,629.001,673.471,736.39
Minority Interest 382.97383.53366.30346.81
Other Liabilities Total 871.98758.92401.98486.54
Total Liabilities 17,319.1616,727.7214,803.9813,471.96
Common Stock Total 1,248.471,242.801,232.331,230.88
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 73,258.5354,458.8550,964.4049,297.78
Total Equity 74,507.0069,155.2662,455.5760,347.34
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 91,826.1685,882.9877,259.5573,819.30
Total Common Shares Outstanding 1,248.471,242.801,232.331,230.88
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 56.9052.8148.3946.75
Cash -458.27268.25262.95
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -35,317.8633,171.1531,642.89
Accumulated Depreciation Total --10,341.19-8,898.14-7,507.31
Accrued Expenses -2.391.731.93
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -34.260.304.18
Additional Paid- In Capital -13,036.799,959.319,582.81
Other Equity Total -416.82299.53235.87
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,516.65+24.45(1.64%)
1,389.40+15.45(1.12%)
3,625.95+39.80(1.11%)
2,867.40-35.05 (-1.21%)
1,321.90-15.80 (-1.18%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App