Jaiprakash Associates Profit & Loss Annual

Trade
BSE: 532532 | NSE: JPASSOCIAT | ISIN: INE455F01025 | Sector: Construction Services
21.01 -0.33 (-1.55%)Updated : 19 Apr 2024
Fiscal Period2023202220212020
Period End DateMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Revenue 7,263.127,034.136,405.667,035.49
Total Revenue 7,263.127,034.136,405.667,035.49
Costof Revenue Total 5,884.165,633.464,177.155,307.33
Gross Profit 1,378.961,400.672,228.511,728.16
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 690.341,558.771,261.911,279.30
Depreciation/ Amortization 381.35562.17568.18602.56
Unusual Expense( Income) 257.76138.0831.10-3,892.87
Total Operating Expense 7,213.617,910.266,053.893,326.01
Operating Income 49.51-876.13351.773,709.48
Interest Inc( Exp) Net- Non- Op Total -9,971.30-6,842.70-10,299.00-14,832.50
Gain( Loss)on Saleof Assets 21.30591.8033.40120.30
Other Net 160.3013.7616.1511.53
Net Income Before Taxes -785.19-1,487.46-658.642,249.79
Provisionfor Income Taxes 39.1910.868.67384.23
Net Income After Taxes -824.38-1,498.32-667.311,865.56
Minority Interest 9.7720.305.78534.93
Net Income Before Extra Items -814.61-1,478.02-661.532,400.49
Total Extraordinary Items -527.220.000.00-1,304.80
Net Income -1,341.83-1,478.02-661.531,095.69
Income Availableto Com Excl Extra Ord -814.61-1,478.02-661.532,400.49
Income Availableto Com Incl Extra Ord -1,341.83-1,478.02-661.531,095.69
Diluted Net Income -1,341.83-1,478.02-661.531,095.69
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 245.46245.32243.54252.40
Diluted EPS Excluding Extra Ord Items -3.32-6.02-2.729.51
Diluted Normalized EPS -2.64-5.82-2.64-0.55
Other Operating Expenses Total -17.7815.5529.69
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
7,123.90+234.65(3.41%)
2,081.05+56.90(2.81%)
12,675.00+278.70(2.25%)
1,445.65-22.00 (-1.50%)
960.60-10.80 (-1.11%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App