Jindal Stainless Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 532508 | NSE: JSL | ISIN: INE220G01021 | Sector: Iron & Steel
704.50 -2.10 (-0.30%)Updated : 18 May 2024
Fiscal Period2024202320222021
Period End DateMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Cash Equivalents 1,988.1180.0997.940.91
Short Term Investments 650.49480.4770.667.37
Cashand Short Term Investments 2,638.60819.15324.3276.29
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 2,836.853,657.823,859.72933.89
Total Receivables Net 3,043.054,959.094,381.901,034.87
Total Inventory 7,931.508,803.957,112.602,924.24
Other Current Assets Total 1,169.46461.6494.4683.13
Total Current Assets 14,782.6115,111.7311,994.844,118.53
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 13,131.049,776.218,225.215,880.79
Goodwill Net 332.38163.39163.390.12
Intangibles Net 892.99794.48782.7932.73
Long Term Investments 1,064.73873.40622.12455.95
Note Receivable- Long Term 246.68330.02771.88229.90
Other Long Term Assets Total 366.8291.0023.9516.49
Total Assets 30,817.2527,140.2322,584.1810,734.51
Accounts Payable 6,925.727,820.995,742.712,631.85
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 1,400.02341.58213.7353.77
Other Currentliabilities Total 1,718.182,015.951,609.74608.69
Total Current Liabilities 10,043.9211,003.818,729.834,056.25
Long Term Debt 4,562.762,791.792,629.902,593.08
Capital Lease Obligations 89.4816.7311.0769.28
Total Long Term Debt 4,652.242,808.522,640.972,662.36
Total Debt 6,052.263,958.174,007.253,229.77
Deferred Income Tax 1,241.48860.62890.40461.03
Minority Interest 16.6336.3967.0413.25
Other Liabilities Total 505.08499.71432.85336.49
Total Liabilities 16,459.3515,209.0512,761.097,529.38
Common Stock Total 164.69164.69105.1097.45
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 14,193.217,679.915,568.502,030.61
Total Equity 14,357.9011,931.189,823.093,205.13
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 30,817.2527,140.2322,584.1810,734.51
Total Common Shares Outstanding 82.3482.3452.5548.72
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 159.48133.26168.9265.11
Cash -258.59155.7268.01
Prepaid Expenses -67.9081.560.00
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross -13,696.4111,509.748,144.87
Accumulated Depreciation Total --3,951.12-3,310.54-2,264.07
Accrued Expenses -17.2211.10248.30
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt -808.071,152.55513.64
Additional Paid- In Capital -4,102.261,236.031,080.88
Other Equity Total --15.682,913.46-3.81
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
2,495.00+49.80(2.04%)
953.75+8.00(0.85%)
2,504.50-9.95 (-0.40%)
12,600.00-43.85 (-0.35%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App