Invest now

Jubilant FoodWorks Balance Sheet Annual

BSE: 533155 | NSE: JUBLFOOD | ISIN: INE797F01020 | Sector: Restaurants
450.30 +5.00 (1.12%)Updated : 06 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 9,560.558,527.588,125.705,382.13
Accumulated Depreciation Total -3,798.20-3,168.47-2,755.40-2,114.34
Cash Equivalents 0.0036.3123.80-
Other Liabilities Total 269.05203.15118.000.95
Accrued Expenses 213.09197.3527.7313.75
Long Term Debt 339.641,283.171,195.07182.71
Common Stock Total 131.97131.97131.97131.97
Other Equity Total -219.31-139.93-49.18-16.09
Other Current Assets Total 23.800.370.100.08
Total Assets 9,560.558,527.588,125.705,382.13
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 1,651.73373.34306.54239.31
Additional Paid- In Capital 47.7347.7347.7347.73
Cash 128.7663.46107.4929.80
Total Equity 2,292.102,102.752,170.642,037.79
Long Term Investments 98.93119.51210.22697.80
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 2,446.492,151.942,061.381,792.88
Treasury Stock- Common -96.67-94.55-100.42-42.05
Total Common Shares Outstanding 65.7765.7665.7565.86
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 9,108.247,872.077,071.715,648.35
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 1.351.772.8228.84
Goodwill Net 799.34741.64770.64-
Total Liabilities 7,268.456,424.835,955.063,344.34
Total Debt 4,902.224,371.824,206.862,553.74
Short Term Investments 206.18110.90123.40351.07
Cashand Short Term Investments 334.94210.67254.69380.87
Total Receivables Net 632.67540.96491.77127.86
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 148.94173.23302.240.00
Deferred Income Tax 266.63219.79249.41-
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 375.08330.38267.6929.84
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 5,310.044,703.594,316.313,534.02
Minority Interest 95.5380.0572.590.00
Total Current Liabilities 3,535.692,096.601,916.971,028.96
Total Inventory 308.52405.63409.89177.00
Accounts Payable 1,026.92900.90921.65561.40
Other Currentliabilities Total 495.02451.78358.82214.51
Total Long Term Debt 3,101.553,825.243,598.082,314.42
Intangibles Net 1,403.881,244.411,214.63137.96
Other Long Term Assets Total 471.96359.24279.66208.37
Note Receivable- Long Term 176.47201.56177.78118.16
Unrealized Gain( Loss) -18.115.5979.16123.36
period Length 0.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets 1,299.931,157.631,156.46685.81
Capital Lease Obligations 2,761.912,542.072,403.012,131.71
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)