Jubilant Foodworks Balance Sheet Annual

Trade
BSE: 533155 | NSE: JUBLFOOD | ISIN: INE797F01012 | Sector: Restaurants
468.40 -1.85 (-0.39%)Updated : 18 May 2024
Fiscal Period2023202220212020
Period End DateMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Cash 29.8024.9543.7119.33
Short Term Investments 351.07638.03564.88511.06
Cashand Short Term Investments 380.87662.98620.59707.00
Accounts Receivable- Trade Net 29.8423.5117.9318.78
Total Receivables Net 127.8698.1484.4557.33
Total Inventory 177.00161.18133.1394.72
Other Current Assets Total 0.080.050.050.06
Total Current Assets 685.81922.36838.22859.11
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Gross 5,648.354,566.622,904.022,794.84
Accumulated Depreciation Total -2,114.34-1,847.09-768.79-603.56
Property/ Plant/ Equipment Total- Net 3,534.022,719.532,135.222,191.28
Intangibles Net 137.9663.5838.8038.58
Long Term Investments 697.80827.13435.320.03
Note Receivable- Long Term 118.1679.91126.7298.84
Other Long Term Assets Total 208.37169.16192.50182.89
Total Assets 5,382.134,781.673,766.783,370.73
Accounts Payable 561.40536.96533.02447.02
Accrued Expenses 13.754.264.844.32
Notes Payable/ Short Term Debt 0.000.000.000.00
Current Portof LT Debt/ Capital Leases 239.31199.11151.18145.34
Other Currentliabilities Total 214.51178.79172.22115.27
Total Current Liabilities 1,028.96919.11861.26711.95
Long Term Debt 182.71119.83--
Capital Lease Obligations 2,131.711,787.151,468.801,524.72
Total Long Term Debt 2,314.421,906.981,468.801,524.72
Total Debt 2,553.742,106.101,619.981,670.06
Minority Interest 0.0010.119.3910.69
Other Liabilities Total 0.950.500.500.50
Total Liabilities 3,344.342,836.702,339.952,248.70
Common Stock Total 131.97131.97131.97131.97
Additional Paid- In Capital 47.7347.7347.7347.73
Retained Earnings( Accumulated Deficit) 1,792.881,541.821,197.77964.01
Treasury Stock- Common -420.53-529.10-158.89-120.73
Unrealized Gain( Loss) 123.36324.4679.85-
Other Equity Total -16.09-48.09-14.61-9.61
Total Equity 2,037.791,944.971,426.831,122.03
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity 5,382.134,781.673,766.783,370.73
Total Common Shares Outstanding 65.8665.8265.9865.98
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq 28.8428.5821.0416.42
Cash Equivalents -0.0012.00176.61
Deferred Income Tax --0.000.84
Prepaid Expenses ---0.00
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
2,495.00+49.80(2.04%)
953.75+8.00(0.85%)
2,504.50-9.95 (-0.40%)
12,600.00-43.85 (-0.35%)
HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App