Invest now

Kaveri Seed Company Profit & Loss Annual

BSE: 532899 | NSE: KSCL | ISIN: INE455I01029 | Sector: Crops
730.60 +1.05 (0.14%)Updated : 16 Oct 2026
Research on
Fiscal Period2026202520242023
Period End DateMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Total Operating Expense 1,117.95953.86890.52839.13
Other Net 0.601.681.070.90
Diluted Weighted Average Shares 5.205.115.475.67
Gain( Loss)on Saleof Assets 0.200.180.070.44
Depreciation/ Amortization 60.0139.8328.0120.55
Operating Income 276.81251.11257.88231.23
Net Income 295.84281.33298.74271.73
Income Availableto Com Excl Extra Ord 295.84281.33298.74271.73
Net Income Before Taxes 305.79297.22320.77285.89
Minority Interest 0.01-0.95-1.14-0.92
Net Income After Taxes 295.83282.28299.88272.64
Income Availableto Com Incl Extra Ord 295.84281.33298.74271.73
Costof Revenue Total 714.23601.75576.86561.87
Gross Profit 680.53603.22571.55508.49
Interest Inc( Exp) Net- Non- Op Total 28.1744.2661.7553.33
Diluted Net Income 295.84281.33298.74271.73
DPS- Common Stock Primary Issue 5.005.005.004.00
Provisionfor Income Taxes 9.9514.9420.8913.25
period Type ----
Net Income Before Extra Items 295.84281.33298.74271.73
Total Revenue 1,394.761,204.971,148.411,070.36
period Length 12.0012.0012.0012.00
Revenue 1,394.761,204.971,148.411,070.36
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 343.71312.29285.65256.71
Diluted Normalized EPS 56.9155.0754.5747.82
Diluted EPS Excluding Extra Ord Items 56.9455.1054.5847.89
Other Operating Expenses Total -0.00--
*All figures in crores except per share values
Recommended For You
Trending Stocks
1,035.00+40.00(4.02%)
1,246.00+17.00(1.38%)
11,400.00-549.00 (-4.59%)